desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX16 5AD
Advertisement

Banbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Chiltern Railways22:412London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
London Marylebone21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury22:4022:41
Leamington Spa22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Hatton (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Hatton
Lapworth23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Lapworth (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Lapworth
Dorridge23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Widney Manor
Solihull23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:482ReadingBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Reading21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Banbury22:4722:48
Leamington Spa23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Fri 2018-09-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Coventry
Birmingham International23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-09-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:451BanburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Banbury23:45
Kings Sutton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Fri 2018-09-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Kings Sutton
Heyford23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Fri 2018-09-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Heyford
Tackley00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Fri 2018-09-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Tackley
Oxford00:1200:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Fri 2018-09-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Radley00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Fri 2018-09-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway00:4200:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Cholsey (Fri 2018-09-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2018-09-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Pangbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tilehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Tilehurst
Reading01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Fri 2018-09-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways23:583Stratford-Upon-AvonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Banbury23:5723:58
Oxford00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Fri 2018-09-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
CrossCountry06:553Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Banbury06:5406:55
Oxford07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Sat 2018-09-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading07:4107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Sat 2018-09-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Basingstoke08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-09-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Basingstoke
Winchester08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Winchester (Sat 2018-09-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-09-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Brockenhurst (Sat 2018-09-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Sat 2018-09-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:572Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Southampton Central05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Banbury06:5506:57
Leamington Spa07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Coventry
Birmingham International07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:4807:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Macclesfield
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stockport (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Chiltern Railways22:402London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
London Marylebone21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury22:4022:41
Birmingham Snow Hill23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:472ReadingBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Reading21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Banbury22:4722:48
Birmingham New Street23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:381OxfordBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Oxford23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Tackley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Tackley
Heyford23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury23:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways23:573Stratford-Upon-AvonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Warwick23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury23:5723:58
Oxford00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Fri 2018-09-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
Chiltern Railways01:121OxfordBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Oxford00:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Tackley00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Tackley
Heyford00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury01:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:461Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Appleford
Culham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Culham
Radley06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Radley
Oxford06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Tackley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Tackley
Heyford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..