desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX16 5AD
Advertisement

Banbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Chiltern Railways20:482London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
London Marylebone19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury20:4720:48
Leamington Spa21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Hatton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Hatton
Lapworth21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Lapworth (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Lapworth
Dorridge21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Dorridge
Solihull21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:563Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Banbury20:5520:56
Oxford21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Fri 2018-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading21:4221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Fri 2018-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Basingstoke22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Basingstoke
Winchester22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Winchester (Fri 2018-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:572BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Bournemouth18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Banbury20:5620:57
Leamington Spa21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Fri 2018-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Coventry
Birmingham International21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:4821:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Fri 2018-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Macclesfield
Stockport23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stockport (Fri 2018-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways21:122London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:332ReadingBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Reading20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Banbury21:3121:33
Leamington Spa21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:371BanburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Banbury21:37
Kings Sutton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Fri 2018-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Kings Sutton
Heyford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Fri 2018-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Heyford
Tackley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Fri 2018-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Tackley
Oxford22:0622:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Fri 2018-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Radley22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Fri 2018-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway22:2422:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Cholsey (Fri 2018-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2018-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Pangbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tilehurst (Fri 2018-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Tilehurst
Reading22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Fri 2018-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Chiltern Railways20:472London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
London Marylebone19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury20:4720:48
Birmingham Snow Hill21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:553Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stockport
Congleton18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Congleton
Stoke-On-Trent19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:5820:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury20:5520:56
Bournemouth23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:562BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Bournemouth18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading20:0520:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:3620:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Banbury20:5620:57
Manchester Piccadilly23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways21:112London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:261Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Radley
Oxford20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Tackley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Tackley
Heyford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury21:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry21:312ReadingBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Reading20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Banbury21:3121:33
Birmingham New Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..