desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Banbury Railway Station

Wikipedia - Banbury railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Chiltern Railways15:423Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham Moor Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Banbury15:4015:42
High Wycombe16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:442London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
London Marylebone14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury15:4315:44
Leamington Spa16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Dorridge
Solihull16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:553Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Banbury15:5415:55
Oxford16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading16:4116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Basingstoke17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Basingstoke
Winchester17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:572BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Bournemouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Banbury15:5615:57
Leamington Spa16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Coventry
Birmingham International16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:4816:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Macclesfield
Stockport18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stockport (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways16:053Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Banbury16:0416:05
Bicester North16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:082London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Chiltern Railways15:403Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury15:4015:42
London Marylebone16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:432London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
London Marylebone14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury15:4315:44
Birmingham Snow Hill16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:543Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford14:2314:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:5815:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury15:5415:55
Bournemouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:562BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Bournemouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Basingstoke14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading15:0515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Banbury15:5615:57
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways16:043Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury16:0416:05
London Marylebone17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:072London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX16 5AD
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..