desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX16 5AD
Advertisement

Banbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Chiltern Railways05:171BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Banbury05:17
Kings Sutton05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Princes Risborough (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Saunderton (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Beaconsfield (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Denham Golf Club (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Denham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Denham
West Ruislip06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to West Ruislip (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to South Ruislip (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Northolt Park (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:013Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham Moor Street05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Banbury06:0006:01
Bicester North06:1306:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Thu 2020-04-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Thu 2020-04-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-04-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:062Bicester NorthBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Bicester North05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury06:0206:06
Leamington Spa06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Dorridge
Solihull06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:543Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Banbury06:5306:54
Oxford07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading07:4107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Basingstoke08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Basingstoke
Winchester08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Winchester (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:572Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Banbury06:5606:57
Leamington Spa07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Coventry
Birmingham International07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:4807:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Macclesfield
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stockport (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Chiltern Railways01:501London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
London Marylebone00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village00:5600:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford01:1201:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Kings Sutton01:4201:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury01:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:003Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury06:0006:01
London Marylebone07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2020-04-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:022Bicester NorthBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Bicester North05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury06:0206:06
Birmingham Moor Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2020-04-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:533Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury06:5306:54
Bournemouth09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..