desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX16 5AD
Advertisement

Banbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Chiltern Railways09:443KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Kidderminster08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kidderminster
Banbury09:4209:44
London Marylebone10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:543Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Banbury09:5309:54
Oxford10:1210:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading10:4010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Tue 2020-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Basingstoke11:0911:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Basingstoke
Winchester11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Winchester (Tue 2020-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:572BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Bournemouth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Banbury09:5609:57
Leamington Spa10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Coventry
Birmingham International10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:4810:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Macclesfield
Stockport12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stockport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways10:043Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Banbury10:0310:04
Bicester North10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Tue 2020-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:082London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:213NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Newcastle06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Newcastle
Banbury10:2010:21
Oxford10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Tue 2020-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
CrossCountry09:533Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:5709:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury09:5309:54
Bournemouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:562BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Bournemouth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:0308:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading09:0509:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Banbury09:5609:57
Manchester Piccadilly12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways10:034London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:033Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury10:0310:04
London Marylebone11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:072London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:203NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Newcastle06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Durham
Darlington06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Darlington
York07:2107:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from York
Doncaster07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:4708:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street09:2709:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Tue 2020-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury10:2010:21
Reading11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Tue 2020-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..