desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX16 5AD
Advertisement

Banbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Chiltern Railways05:171BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:053Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham Moor Street05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Banbury06:0406:05
Bicester North06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2024-06-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Mon 2024-06-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-06-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:062Bicester NorthBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Bicester North05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury06:0406:06
Leamington Spa06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-06-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Mon 2024-06-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Hatton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Hatton
Dorridge06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Mon 2024-06-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Dorridge
Solihull06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Mon 2024-06-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2024-06-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:314BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Banbury06:31
Kings Sutton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Kings Sutton
Heyford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Heyford
Tackley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2024-06-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Tackley
Oxford07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Radley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Mon 2024-06-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Radley
Culham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Mon 2024-06-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways06:363Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham Moor Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Banbury06:3406:36
Kings Sutton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2024-06-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-06-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:553Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Banbury06:5406:55
Oxford07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Mon 2024-06-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Basingstoke08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-06-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Basingstoke
Winchester08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Winchester (Mon 2024-06-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-06-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Chiltern Railways00:351London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways01:231London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways02:00Bicester NorthBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Bicester North01:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton01:4001:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury02:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:494OxfordBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Oxford05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Tackley05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Tackley
Heyford05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury05:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways06:043Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury06:0406:05
London Marylebone07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-06-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:042Bicester NorthBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Bicester North05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury06:0406:06
Birmingham Moor Street07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2024-06-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...