desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX16 5AD
Advertisement

Banbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Chiltern Railways11:403Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham Moor Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Banbury11:4011:40
High Wycombe12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:462London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
London Marylebone10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury11:4411:46
Leamington Spa12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Dorridge
Solihull12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:484BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Banbury11:48
Bicester North12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
Princes Risborough12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Princes Risborough (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Beaconsfield (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:553Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Banbury11:5411:55
Oxford12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading12:4212:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Basingstoke13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Basingstoke
Winchester13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Winchester (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:572BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Bournemouth09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Banbury11:5611:57
Leamington Spa12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Coventry
Birmingham International12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:4812:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Macclesfield
Stockport14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways12:043Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham Snow Hill11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Banbury12:0312:04
Bicester North12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Chiltern Railways11:403Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury11:4011:40
London Marylebone12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:442London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
London Marylebone10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury11:4411:46
Birmingham Snow Hill12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:543Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury11:5411:55
Bournemouth14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:562BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Bournemouth09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:1310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading11:0611:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Banbury11:5611:57
Manchester Piccadilly14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways12:021London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:033Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury12:0312:04
London Marylebone13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..