desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX16 5AD
Advertisement

Banbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
CrossCountry16:553Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Banbury16:5316:55
Oxford17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading17:4117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Basingstoke18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Basingstoke
Winchester18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Winchester (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:582ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Reading16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Banbury16:5716:58
Leamington Spa17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Coventry
Birmingham International17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:4817:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Macclesfield
Stockport19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways17:073Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham Snow Hill16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Banbury17:0617:07
Bicester North17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Beaconsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Beaconsfield
London Marylebone18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:181BanburyOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Banbury17:18
Kings Sutton17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Kings Sutton
Heyford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Heyford
Tackley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Tackley
Oxford17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways17:242London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
London Marylebone16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury17:2317:24
Leamington Spa17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Dorridge
Solihull18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:403Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham Snow Hill16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Banbury17:3917:40
Bicester North17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
High Wycombe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Western Railway16:521Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Appleford
Culham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Culham
Radley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Radley
Oxford16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Tackley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Tackley
Heyford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury16:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry16:533Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:5916:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury16:5316:55
Bournemouth19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:572ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Reading16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Banbury16:5716:58
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways17:063Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Dorridge
Hatton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury17:0617:07
London Marylebone18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:232London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
London Marylebone16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Beaconsfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Bicester North17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury17:2317:24
Birmingham Snow Hill18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:393Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury17:3917:40
London Marylebone18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..