desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX16 5AD
Advertisement

Banbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Chiltern Railways23:092London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
London Marylebone22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sun 2019-08-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury23:0823:09
Leamington Spa23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-08-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Sun 2019-08-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Sun 2019-08-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Dorridge
Solihull23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Sun 2019-08-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-08-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-08-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 26th August
Chiltern Railways06:051BanburyBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Banbury06:05
Leamington Spa06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Dorridge
Solihull06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:041BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:241BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Banbury06:24
Kings Sutton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Beaconsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:543Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Banbury06:5306:54
Oxford07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading07:4007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Basingstoke08:0908:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Basingstoke
Winchester08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Winchester (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:572Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Banbury06:5606:57
Leamington Spa07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Coventry
Birmingham International07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:4807:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Macclesfield
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stockport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Chiltern Railways23:082London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
London Marylebone22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sun 2019-08-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Sun 2019-08-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Sun 2019-08-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury23:0823:09
Birmingham Snow Hill00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-08-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:501London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 26th August
Chiltern Railways00:521London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways01:271London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBanburyBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Banbury06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:533Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury06:5306:54
Bournemouth09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:562Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading06:0506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Banbury06:5606:57
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..