desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX16 5AD
Advertisement

Banbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
CrossCountry12:553Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Banbury12:5412:55
Oxford13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading13:3913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Basingstoke14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Basingstoke
Winchester14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Winchester (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:572BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Bournemouth10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Banbury12:5612:57
Leamington Spa13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-12-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Mon 2018-12-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Coventry
Birmingham International13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:4813:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-12-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Mon 2018-12-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Macclesfield
Stockport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stockport (Mon 2018-12-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways13:043Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham Snow Hill12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Banbury13:0313:04
Bicester North13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2018-12-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-12-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:082London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
London Marylebone12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury13:0713:08
Leamington Spa13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:193NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Newcastle09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Newcastle
Banbury13:1813:19
Oxford13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Mon 2018-12-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading14:0914:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Basingstoke14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-12-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Basingstoke
Winchester14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Winchester (Mon 2018-12-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:312Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Southampton Central11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Banbury13:3013:31
Leamington Spa13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street14:1814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Derby15:0515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Derby (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Derby
Sheffield15:4615:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Sheffield
Doncaster16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Doncaster (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Doncaster
York16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to York (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to York
Darlington17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Darlington (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Darlington
Durham17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Durham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Durham
Newcastle17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Newcastle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
CrossCountry12:543Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street11:5812:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury12:5412:55
Bournemouth15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:562BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Bournemouth10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:1311:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading12:0512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Banbury12:5612:57
Manchester Piccadilly15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways13:034London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:033Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury13:0313:04
London Marylebone14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-12-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:072London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
London Marylebone12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Banbury13:0713:08
Birmingham Moor Street13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:183NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Newcastle09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Newcastle
Durham09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Durham
Darlington10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Darlington
York10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from York
Doncaster10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Sheffield
Derby11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street12:2712:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2018-12-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury13:1813:19
Southampton Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..