desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX16 5AD
Advertisement

Banbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
CrossCountry20:553Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Banbury20:5420:55
Oxford21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Sat 2019-02-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading21:4221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Basingstoke22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-02-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Basingstoke
Winchester22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Winchester (Sat 2019-02-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:572BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Bournemouth18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Banbury20:5620:57
Leamington Spa21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Coventry
Birmingham International21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:4821:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Macclesfield
Stockport23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways21:053Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham Snow Hill20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Banbury21:0321:05
Bicester North21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Sat 2019-02-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:072London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
London Marylebone20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury21:0621:07
Leamington Spa21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Sat 2019-02-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:203NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Newcastle17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Newcastle
Banbury21:1921:20
Oxford21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Sat 2019-02-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading22:1322:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Basingstoke22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-02-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Basingstoke
Winchester22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Winchester (Sat 2019-02-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:292ReadingBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Reading20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Banbury21:2821:29
Leamington Spa21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Sat 2019-02-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Coventry
Birmingham International22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-02-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
CrossCountry20:543Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stockport
Congleton18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Congleton
Stoke-On-Trent19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury20:5420:55
Bournemouth23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:562BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Bournemouth18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:1519:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading20:0920:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Banbury20:5620:57
Manchester Piccadilly23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways21:021London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:033Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury21:0321:05
London Marylebone22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-02-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:062London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
London Marylebone20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Banbury21:0621:07
Birmingham Moor Street21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:193NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Newcastle17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Durham
Darlington18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Darlington
York18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from York
Doncaster18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Sheffield
Derby19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street20:2720:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sat 2019-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury21:1921:20
Southampton Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..