desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX16 5AD
Advertisement

Banbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Chiltern Railways05:171BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Banbury05:17
Kings Sutton05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Tue 2018-10-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-10-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Beaconsfield (Tue 2018-10-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-10-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:593Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:042Bicester NorthBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Bicester North05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury06:0106:04
Leamington Spa06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Dorridge
Solihull06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:084BanburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Banbury06:08
Kings Sutton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Kings Sutton
Heyford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Heyford
Tackley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Tackley
Oxford06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Radley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Radley
Culham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Culham
Appleford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway06:5707:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Cholsey (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Pangbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:281BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Banbury06:28
Kings Sutton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Kings Sutton
Heyford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Heyford
Tackley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Tackley
Oxford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Radley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Radley
Culham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Culham
Appleford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways06:313Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Banbury06:3006:31
Kings Sutton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway05:454OxfordBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Oxford05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Tackley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Tackley
Heyford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury05:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways05:583Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:012Bicester NorthBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Bicester North05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury06:0106:04
Birmingham Snow Hill07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:071Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Tackley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Tackley
Heyford05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury06:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways06:303Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury06:3006:31
London Marylebone07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:524High WycombeBanburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..