desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 0BN
Advertisement

Bamford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern18:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford18:3618:36
Hope (Derbyshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Marple19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford18:4218:42
Hathersage18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford19:3619:36
Hope (Derbyshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Marple20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford19:4219:42
Hathersage19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Mon 2018-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford21:3421:34
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Mon 2018-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Mon 2018-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Marple22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Mon 2018-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Mon 2018-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Mon 2018-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Mon 2018-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Mon 2018-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:40Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford21:4021:40
Hathersage21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Mon 2018-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Mon 2018-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern18:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford18:3618:36
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:4218:42
Sheffield19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford19:3619:36
Manchester Piccadilly20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:4219:42
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford21:3421:34
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:40Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Mon 2018-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4021:40
Sheffield22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..