hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 0BN
Advertisement

Bamford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern18:43Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford18:4218:43
Hathersage18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford19:3519:36
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Marple20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:43Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford19:4219:43
Hathersage19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:59SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford20:5820:59
Hope (Derbyshire)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Marple21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Ashburys (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford21:3821:38
Hathersage21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Tue 2018-01-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-01-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:09SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford23:0923:09
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Tue 2018-01-16 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Tue 2018-01-16 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
Stockport23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern18:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:4218:43
Sheffield19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:35SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford19:3519:36
Manchester Piccadilly20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:4219:43
Sheffield20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:58SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford20:5820:59
Manchester Piccadilly22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:3821:38
Sheffield22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:09SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford23:0923:09
Manchester Piccadilly23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us