hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 0BN
Advertisement

Bamford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford11:4211:42
Hathersage11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford12:3512:36
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Marple13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:45Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford13:4413:45
Hathersage13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:38SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford14:3714:38
Hope (Derbyshire)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Tue 2018-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Marple15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Tue 2018-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:43Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford15:4215:43
Hathersage15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford16:3516:36
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Marple17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Manchester Piccadilly17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4211:42
Sheffield12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford12:3512:36
Manchester Piccadilly13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4413:45
Sheffield14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:37SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford14:3714:38
Manchester Piccadilly15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4215:43
Sheffield16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:35SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:3516:36
Manchester Piccadilly17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us