desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 0BN
Advertisement

Bamford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern11:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford11:3611:36
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Thu 2020-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Thu 2020-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Thu 2020-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Marple12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Thu 2020-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Thu 2020-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Thu 2020-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Thu 2020-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford11:4211:42
Hathersage11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Thu 2020-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford12:3612:36
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Marple13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford12:4212:42
Hathersage12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Thu 2020-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:32SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford13:3213:32
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Chinley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Marple14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Thu 2020-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Thu 2020-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Thu 2020-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Thu 2020-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford13:4213:42
Hathersage13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern11:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford11:3611:36
Manchester Piccadilly12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4211:42
Sheffield12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford12:3612:36
Manchester Piccadilly13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford12:4212:42
Sheffield13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:32SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Bamford13:3213:32
Manchester Piccadilly14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4213:42
Sheffield14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..