desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 0BN
Advertisement

Bamford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern13:32SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford13:3213:32
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Chinley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Strines13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Strines (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Strines
Marple14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Ryder Brow (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Belle Vue (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Ashburys (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford13:4213:42
Hathersage13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford14:3614:36
Hope (Derbyshire)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Strines15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Strines (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Strines
Marple15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Ryder Brow (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Belle Vue (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Ashburys (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford14:4214:42
Hathersage14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Wed 2020-04-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-04-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford15:4215:42
Hathersage15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Wed 2020-04-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Wed 2020-04-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-04-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:35SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford16:3516:35
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Strines17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Strines (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Strines
Marple17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Ryder Brow (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Belle Vue (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Ashburys (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern13:32SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Bamford13:3213:32
Manchester Piccadilly14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
Strines13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4213:42
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford14:3614:36
Manchester Piccadilly15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
Strines14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford14:4214:42
Sheffield15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
Strines15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4215:42
Sheffield16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:35SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Wed 2020-04-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:3516:35
Manchester Piccadilly17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..