desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 0BN
Advertisement

Bamford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern06:33Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford06:3306:33
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Fri 2018-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Fri 2018-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:42NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Nottingham
Bamford06:4106:42
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
Stockport07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Stockport (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Widnes (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hough Green (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:32Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford07:3207:32
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Fri 2018-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Fri 2018-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford07:3607:36
Hope (Derbyshire)07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Marple08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford08:0708:07
Hathersage08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Fri 2018-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Fri 2018-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Dore & Totley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Fri 2018-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford09:3609:36
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
New Mills Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to New Mills Central
Marple10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Marple (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Marple
Romiley10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Romiley
Bredbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern06:33Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Fri 2018-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:41NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford06:4106:42
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:32Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Fri 2018-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford07:3607:36
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Romiley
Marple07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0708:07
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Fri 2018-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:36SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Fri 2018-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..