desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Southern08:212West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
West Croydon07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Balham08:2108:21
Wandsworth Common08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham08:2308:23
Mitcham Eastfields08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:252Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom Downs07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Balham08:2408:25
Wandsworth Common08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:292East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
East Croydon08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
Balham08:2908:29
Clapham Junction08:3508:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Imperial Wharf
West Brompton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Brompton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Brompton
Kensington Olympia08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wembley Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Berkhamsted
Tring09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Tring (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Bletchley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:301London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham08:3008:30
Streatham Common08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:332EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Balham08:3308:33
Clapham Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Southern08:212West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
West Croydon07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham08:2108:21
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham08:2308:23
Epsom08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:242Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom Downs07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Banstead
Belmont07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham08:2408:25
London Victoria08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:292East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
East Croydon08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst08:1308:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham08:2908:29
Milton Keynes Central10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:301London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham08:3008:30
Sutton (London)09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:332EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Balham08:3308:33
London Victoria08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..