desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
Southern19:451London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham19:4519:45
Streatham Common19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Tue 2020-06-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Tue 2020-06-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Tue 2020-06-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Tue 2020-06-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Tue 2020-06-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Tue 2020-06-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Tue 2020-06-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2020-06-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Tue 2020-06-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Belmont (Tue 2020-06-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Belmont
Banstead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Tue 2020-06-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Tue 2020-06-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:501London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham19:5019:50
Streatham Hill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Tue 2020-06-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-06-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2020-06-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Tue 2020-06-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:512West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
West Croydon19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Balham19:5119:51
Wandsworth Common19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2020-06-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-06-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Tue 2020-06-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:531London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham19:5319:53
Mitcham Eastfields20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2020-06-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2020-06-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Tue 2020-06-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Tue 2020-06-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Tue 2020-06-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Tue 2020-06-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Tue 2020-06-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Tue 2020-06-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:552Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom Downs19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Balham19:5419:55
Wandsworth Common19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2020-06-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-06-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Tue 2020-06-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
Southern19:451London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham19:4519:45
Epsom Downs20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Tue 2020-06-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:501London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham19:5019:50
West Croydon20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Tue 2020-06-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:512West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
West Croydon19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham19:5119:51
London Victoria20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Tue 2020-06-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:531London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham19:5319:53
Epsom20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Tue 2020-06-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:542Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom Downs19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Banstead
Belmont19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Tue 2020-06-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham19:5419:55
London Victoria20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Tue 2020-06-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..