desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southern19:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham19:2319:23
Mitcham Eastfields19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2019-04-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Tue 2019-04-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Tue 2019-04-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Tue 2019-04-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Tue 2019-04-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Tue 2019-04-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:252Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom Downs18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Balham19:2419:25
Wandsworth Common19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2019-04-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-04-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:292East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
East Croydon19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
Balham19:2919:29
Clapham Junction19:3519:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Imperial Wharf (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Imperial Wharf
West Brompton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Brompton (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Brompton
Kensington Olympia19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wembley Central (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Berkhamsted (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Berkhamsted
Tring20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Tring (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Bletchley (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:301London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham19:3019:30
Streatham Common19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:332EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Balham19:3319:33
Clapham Junction19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:341London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham19:3419:34
Streatham Hill19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sydenham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Forest Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Brockley (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to New Cross Gate (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southern19:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham19:2319:23
Epsom19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Tue 2019-04-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:242Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom Downs18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Banstead
Belmont18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham19:2419:25
London Victoria19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:292East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
East Croydon19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham19:2919:29
Milton Keynes Central21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:301London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham19:3019:30
Sutton (London)20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:332EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Balham19:3319:33
London Victoria19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:341London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham19:3419:34
London Bridge20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..