desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southern18:152Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Sutton (London)17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Balham18:1518:15
Wandsworth Common18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham18:1518:15
Streatham Common18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Belmont (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Belmont
Banstead18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:191London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham18:1918:19
Streatham Hill18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace18:3518:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction18:4218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:212West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
West Croydon17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Balham18:2118:21
Clapham Junction18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:231London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham18:2318:23
Mitcham Eastfields18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Ashtead18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ashtead (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leatherhead (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Leatherhead
Dorking19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Dorking (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:252Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom Downs17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Balham18:2418:25
Wandsworth Common18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southern18:152Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Sutton (London)17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham18:1518:15
London Victoria18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham18:1518:15
Epsom Downs18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:191London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham18:1918:19
West Croydon18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:212West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
West Croydon17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham18:2118:21
London Victoria18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:231London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham18:2318:23
Dorking19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Dorking (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:242Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom Downs17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Banstead
Belmont17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)17:4717:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham18:2418:25
London Victoria18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...