desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Southern17:442Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Sutton (London)17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Balham17:4417:44
Wandsworth Common17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:451London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham17:4517:45
Streatham Common17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Belmont (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Belmont
Banstead18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:501London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham17:5017:50
Streatham Hill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:512West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
West Croydon17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Balham17:5117:51
Wandsworth Common17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:531London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham17:5317:53
Mitcham Eastfields18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:552Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom Downs17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Balham17:5417:55
Wandsworth Common17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Southern17:442Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Sutton (London)17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham17:4417:44
London Victoria17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:451London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham17:4517:45
Epsom Downs18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:501London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham17:5017:50
West Croydon18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:512West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
West Croydon17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham17:5117:51
London Victoria18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:531London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham17:5317:53
Epsom18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:542Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom Downs17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Banstead
Belmont17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham17:5417:55
London Victoria18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..