desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Southern16:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham16:1516:15
Streatham Common16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Belmont (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Belmont
Banstead16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:201London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham16:2016:20
Streatham Hill16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace16:3516:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction16:4216:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:212West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
West Croydon15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Balham16:2116:21
Wandsworth Common16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham16:2316:23
Mitcham Eastfields16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:252Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom Downs15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Balham16:2416:25
Wandsworth Common16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:292East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
East Croydon16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
Balham16:2916:29
Clapham Junction16:3516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Imperial Wharf (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Imperial Wharf
West Brompton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Brompton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Brompton
Kensington Olympia16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wembley Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Berkhamsted (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Berkhamsted
Tring17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Tring (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Bletchley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Southern16:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham16:1516:15
Epsom Downs16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:201London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham16:2016:20
West Croydon16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:212West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
West Croydon15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham16:2116:21
London Victoria16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham16:2316:23
Epsom16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:242Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom Downs15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Banstead
Belmont15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham16:2416:25
London Victoria16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:292East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
East Croydon16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst16:1316:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham16:2916:29
Milton Keynes Central18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..