desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Southern22:332EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Balham22:3322:33
Clapham Junction22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:451London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham22:4522:45
Streatham Common22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)23:1623:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Belmont (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Belmont
Banstead23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:501London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham22:5022:50
Streatham Hill22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Sat 2020-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace23:0523:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Sat 2020-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:512West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
West Croydon22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Balham22:5122:51
Wandsworth Common22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2020-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Southern22:332EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Balham22:3322:33
London Victoria22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:451London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham22:4522:45
Epsom Downs23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Sat 2020-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:501London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham22:5022:50
West Croydon23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:512West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
West Croydon22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace22:3322:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham22:5122:51
London Victoria23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..