desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southern01:01BalhamNorwood JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Balham01:01
Streatham Hill01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
Tulse Hill01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Tulse Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Sun 2018-10-21 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill01:3501:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Sun 2018-10-21 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction01:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:092Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Three Bridges05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Three Bridges
Balham06:0906:09
Clapham Junction06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-10-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:36London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham06:3606:36
Streatham Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
Tulse Hill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Tulse Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Sun 2018-10-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Sun 2018-10-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
Selhurst07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sun 2018-10-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sun 2018-10-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:412SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Selhurst06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Balham06:4106:41
Wandsworth Common06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2018-10-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-10-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:531London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham06:5206:53
Mitcham Eastfields07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2018-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Sun 2018-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Sun 2018-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Sun 2018-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Sun 2018-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Sun 2018-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Ashtead07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ashtead (Sun 2018-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leatherhead (Sun 2018-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Dorking (Sun 2018-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:001London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham06:5907:00
Streatham Common07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Sun 2018-10-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Sun 2018-10-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sun 2018-10-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sun 2018-10-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sun 2018-10-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Sun 2018-10-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Sun 2018-10-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2018-10-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-10-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southern06:092Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Three Bridges05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:2105:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Horley
Purley05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Purley
East Croydon05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham06:0906:09
London Victoria06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:36London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:3606:36
West Croydon07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sun 2018-10-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:412SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Selhurst06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham06:4106:41
London Victoria06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:521London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:5206:53
Dorking07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Dorking (Sun 2018-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:591London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:5907:00
Sutton (London)07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-10-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:17West CroydonBalhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
West Croydon06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Norwood Junction06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham Hill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sun 2018-10-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham07:17
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..