desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern15:461London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham15:4615:46
Streatham Common15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Belmont (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Belmont
Banstead16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:472EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Balham15:4615:47
Clapham Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:542Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom Downs15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Balham15:5315:54
Wandsworth Common15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:582West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
West Croydon15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Balham15:5715:58
Wandsworth Common16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2020-04-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2020-04-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:001London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham16:0016:00
Streatham Common16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern15:462EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Balham15:4615:47
London Victoria15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:461London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham15:4615:46
Epsom Downs16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:532Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom Downs15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Banstead
Belmont15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham15:5315:54
London Victoria16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:572West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
West Croydon15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham15:5715:58
London Victoria16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:001London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham16:0016:00
Sutton (London)16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..