hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Southern04:582BalhamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Balham04:58
Clapham Junction05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria05:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:252BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Balham05:25
Clapham Junction05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Imperial Wharf (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Imperial Wharf
West Brompton05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Brompton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Brompton
Kensington Olympia05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wembley Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Berkhamsted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Tring (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Bletchley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:392SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Selhurst05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Balham05:3905:39
Clapham Junction05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:582Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Norwood Junction05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Balham05:5805:58
Clapham Junction06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:031London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham06:0306:03
Mitcham Eastfields06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Ashtead06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ashtead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leatherhead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Boxhill & Westhumble (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Dorking (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Dorking
Holmwood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Holmwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Holmwood
Ockley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ockley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ockley
Warnham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Warnham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Warnham
Horsham07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Horsham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:052RedhillLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Redhill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Redhill
Balham06:0506:05
Wandsworth Common06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Southern05:392SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Selhurst05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham05:3905:39
London Victoria05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:582Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Norwood Junction05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham05:5805:58
London Victoria06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:031London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:0306:03
Horsham07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Horsham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:052RedhillLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Redhill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Redhill
Coulsdon South05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham06:0506:05
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:131London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1306:14
Epsom Downs06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:172EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham06:1706:18
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us