desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southern11:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham11:1511:15
Streatham Common11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)11:4611:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Belmont (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Belmont
Banstead11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:191London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham11:1911:19
Streatham Hill11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction11:4211:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:212West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
West Croydon10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Balham11:2111:21
Clapham Junction11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham11:2311:23
Mitcham Eastfields11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2021-05-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Thu 2021-05-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Thu 2021-05-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Thu 2021-05-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:252Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom Downs10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Balham11:2411:25
Wandsworth Common11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:332EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Balham11:3311:33
Clapham Junction11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southern11:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham11:1511:15
Epsom Downs11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:191London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham11:1911:19
West Croydon11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:212West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
West Croydon10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham11:2111:21
London Victoria11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham11:2311:23
Epsom11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Thu 2021-05-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:242Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom Downs10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Banstead
Belmont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham11:2411:25
London Victoria11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:332EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Balham11:3311:33
London Victoria11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..