desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Southern07:032EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Balham07:0307:03
Clapham Junction07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham07:1507:15
Streatham Common07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Belmont (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Belmont
Banstead07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:201London VictoriaCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham07:2007:20
Streatham Hill07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham07:2307:23
Mitcham Eastfields07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2020-09-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Sat 2020-09-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Sat 2020-09-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Sat 2020-09-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Sat 2020-09-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Southern07:032EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Balham07:0307:03
London Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham07:1507:15
Epsom Downs07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:201London VictoriaCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham07:2007:20
Crystal Palace07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..