desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
Southern07:001London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham07:0007:00
Streatham Common07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Wed 2020-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Wed 2020-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2020-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Wed 2020-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Wed 2020-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Wed 2020-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Wed 2020-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2020-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:032EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Balham07:0307:03
Clapham Junction07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:041London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham07:0407:04
Streatham Hill07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Wed 2020-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Wed 2020-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2020-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sydenham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Forest Hill (Wed 2020-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2020-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Brockley (Wed 2020-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to New Cross Gate (Wed 2020-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:102London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Bridge06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Bridge
Balham07:1007:10
Wandsworth Common07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2020-02-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-02-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2020-02-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-02-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:142Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Sutton (London)06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Balham07:1407:14
Wandsworth Common07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham07:1507:15
Streatham Common07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Belmont (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Belmont
Banstead07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
Southern07:001London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham07:0007:00
Sutton (London)07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:032EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Balham07:0307:03
London Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:041London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham07:0407:04
London Bridge07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:102London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Bridge06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace06:5006:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham07:1007:10
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-02-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:142Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Sutton (London)06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham07:1407:14
London Victoria07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham07:1507:15
Epsom Downs07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..