desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Southern08:083London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:0808:08
Clapham Junction08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2021-06-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sun 2021-06-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Sun 2021-06-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Sun 2021-06-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-06-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Sun 2021-06-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Sun 2021-06-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Sun 2021-06-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Sun 2021-06-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2021-06-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Belmont (Sun 2021-06-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Belmont
Banstead08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Sun 2021-06-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Sun 2021-06-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:203London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:2008:20
Clapham Junction08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2021-06-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sun 2021-06-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Sun 2021-06-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Sun 2021-06-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-06-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Sun 2021-06-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Sun 2021-06-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Sun 2021-06-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Sun 2021-06-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2021-06-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:214Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Sutton (London)07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Battersea Park08:2108:21
London Victoria08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:243London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:2408:24
Clapham Junction08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2021-06-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sun 2021-06-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Sun 2021-06-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Sun 2021-06-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2021-06-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Sun 2021-06-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Sun 2021-06-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:324West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
West Croydon07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Battersea Park08:3208:32
London Victoria08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:354SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Selhurst08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Battersea Park08:3508:35
London Victoria08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Southern08:083London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:0808:08
Epsom Downs09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Sun 2021-06-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:203London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:2008:20
Sutton (London)09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-06-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:214Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Sutton (London)07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:2108:21
London Victoria08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:243London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:2408:24
West Croydon09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Sun 2021-06-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:324West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
West Croydon07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:3208:32
London Victoria08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:354SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Selhurst08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:3508:35
London Victoria08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..