desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Southern13:244Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Sutton (London)12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Battersea Park13:2413:24
London Victoria13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:243London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:2413:24
Clapham Junction13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sydenham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Forest Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Brockley (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to New Cross Gate (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:314West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
West Croydon12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Battersea Park13:3113:31
London Victoria13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:343London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:3413:34
Clapham Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Belmont (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Belmont
Banstead14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:354Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Epsom Downs12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Battersea Park13:3513:35
London Victoria13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:403London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:4013:40
Clapham Junction13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Southern13:244Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Sutton (London)12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park13:2413:24
London Victoria13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:243London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:2413:24
London Bridge14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:314West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
West Croydon12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park13:3113:31
London Victoria13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:343London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:3413:34
Epsom Downs14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:354Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Epsom Downs12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Banstead
Belmont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park13:3513:35
London Victoria13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:403London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:4013:40
West Croydon14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..