desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Southern06:064Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Norwood Junction05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Battersea Park06:0606:06
London Victoria06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:103London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:1006:10
Clapham Junction06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Cheam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Cheam
Ewell East07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Ewell East (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Ewell East
Epsom07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:154RedhillLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Redhill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Redhill
Battersea Park06:1506:15
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:182Battersea ParkDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Battersea Park06:18
Wandsworth Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham High Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Denmark Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Peckham Rye (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Surrey Quays (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Canada Water (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Rotherhithe (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wapping (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Shadwell (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Whitechapel (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Hoxton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Haggerston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Dalston Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:193London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:1906:19
Clapham Junction06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
East Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to East Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to East Croydon
Purley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Purley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Purley
Reedham (London)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Reedham (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Woodmansterne (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Chipstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Chipstead
Kingswood07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Kingswood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Kingswood
Tadworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Tadworth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:253London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:2506:25
Clapham Junction06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Southern06:064Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Norwood Junction05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:0606:06
London Victoria06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:103London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:1006:10
Epsom07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:154RedhillLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Redhill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Redhill
Coulsdon South05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:1506:15
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:193London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:1906:19
Tattenham Corner07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:253London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:2506:25
Sutton (London)07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:274EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Epsom05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:2706:27
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us