desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern23:484Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Epsom Downs22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Battersea Park23:4823:48
London Victoria23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:553London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park23:5523:55
Clapham Junction23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2018-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Thu 2018-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Thu 2018-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Thu 2018-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Thu 2018-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Thu 2018-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Thu 2018-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Thu 2018-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Thu 2018-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2018-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:583London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park23:5823:58
Clapham Junction00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2018-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Thu 2018-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Thu 2018-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Thu 2018-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sydenham (Thu 2018-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Forest Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Brockley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Bridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Southern00:054London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Bridge23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Bridge
Battersea Park00:0500:05
London Victoria00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:474SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Selhurst05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Battersea Park05:4705:47
London Victoria05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:043London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04
Clapham Junction06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Belmont (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Belmont
Banstead06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern23:484Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Epsom Downs22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Banstead
Belmont22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park23:4823:48
London Victoria23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:553London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park23:5523:55
Sutton (London)00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:583London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park23:5823:58
London Bridge00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Bridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Southern00:054London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Bridge23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park00:0500:05
London Victoria00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:474SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Selhurst05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park05:4705:47
London Victoria05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:043London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04
Epsom Downs06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us