desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern00:054London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Bridge23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Bridge
Battersea Park00:0500:05
London Victoria00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:474SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Selhurst05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Battersea Park05:4705:47
London Victoria05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:043London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04
Clapham Junction06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2018-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Thu 2018-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Thu 2018-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Thu 2018-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Thu 2018-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Thu 2018-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Thu 2018-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Thu 2018-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Thu 2018-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2018-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Thu 2018-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Belmont (Thu 2018-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Belmont
Banstead06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Thu 2018-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Thu 2018-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:064Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Norwood Junction05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Battersea Park06:0606:06
London Victoria06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:103London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:1006:10
Clapham Junction06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2018-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Thu 2018-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Thu 2018-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Thu 2018-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Thu 2018-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Thu 2018-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Thu 2018-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2018-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Thu 2018-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Cheam (Thu 2018-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Cheam
Ewell East07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Ewell East (Thu 2018-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Ewell East
Epsom07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom (Thu 2018-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:154RedhillLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Redhill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Redhill
Battersea Park06:1506:15
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern00:054London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Bridge23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park00:0500:05
London Victoria00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:474SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Selhurst05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park05:4705:47
London Victoria05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:043London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04
Epsom Downs06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Thu 2018-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:064Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Norwood Junction05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:0606:06
London Victoria06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:103London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:1006:10
Epsom07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom (Thu 2018-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:154RedhillLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Redhill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Redhill
Coulsdon South05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:1506:15
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us