desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Southern20:504DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Dorking19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Dorking
Battersea Park20:5020:50
London Victoria20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:503London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:5020:50
Clapham Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Cheam (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Cheam
Ewell East21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Ewell East (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Ewell East
Epsom21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Ashtead (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Leatherhead (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Dorking (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:003London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park21:0021:00
Clapham Junction21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:044Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Epsom Downs20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Battersea Park21:0421:04
London Victoria21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:063London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park21:0621:06
Clapham Junction21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Belmont (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Belmont
Banstead21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:074West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
West Croydon20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Battersea Park21:0721:07
London Victoria21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Southern20:504DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Dorking19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:5020:50
London Victoria20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:503London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:5020:50
Dorking22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Dorking (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:003London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park21:0021:00
West Croydon21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:044Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Epsom Downs20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Banstead
Belmont20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park21:0421:04
London Victoria21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:063London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park21:0621:06
Epsom Downs22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:074West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
West Croydon20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park21:0721:07
London Victoria21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..