desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southern05:184BalhamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Balham05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Battersea Park05:1805:18
London Victoria05:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:504Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Norwood Junction05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Battersea Park05:5005:50
London Victoria05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:043London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Belmont (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Belmont
Banstead06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:054SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Battersea Park06:0506:05
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:103London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:1006:10
Clapham Junction06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-11-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2019-11-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Tue 2019-11-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Tue 2019-11-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-11-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:204Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Norwood Junction05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Battersea Park06:2006:20
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southern05:184BalhamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Balham05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park05:1805:18
London Victoria05:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:504Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Norwood Junction05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park05:5005:50
London Victoria05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:043London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:054SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:0506:05
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:103London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:1006:10
West Croydon06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:204Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Norwood Junction05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-11-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:2006:20
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..