desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southern16:544Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Sutton (London)16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Battersea Park16:5416:54
London Victoria16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:543London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park16:5416:54
Clapham Junction16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sydenham (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Forest Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Brockley (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to New Cross Gate (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:014West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
West Croydon16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Battersea Park17:0117:01
London Victoria17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:043London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:0417:04
Clapham Junction17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Belmont (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Belmont
Banstead17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:054Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Epsom Downs16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Battersea Park17:0517:05
London Victoria17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:103London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:1017:10
Clapham Junction17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2020-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2020-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Sat 2020-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace17:3517:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Sat 2020-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction17:4217:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southern16:544Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Sutton (London)16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park16:5416:54
London Victoria16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:543London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park16:5416:54
London Bridge17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:014West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
West Croydon16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace16:3316:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:0117:01
London Victoria17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:043London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:0417:04
Epsom Downs17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:054Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Epsom Downs16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Banstead
Belmont16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:0517:05
London Victoria17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:103London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-01-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:1017:10
West Croydon17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..