desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Southern06:043London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Belmont (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Belmont
Banstead06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:054SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Battersea Park06:0506:05
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:103London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:1006:10
Clapham Junction06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Balham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:204Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Norwood Junction05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Battersea Park06:2006:20
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:203London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:2006:20
Clapham Junction06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:332Battersea ParkDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Battersea Park06:33
Wandsworth Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Road (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham High Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Denmark Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Peckham Rye (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Surrey Quays (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Canada Water (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Rotherhithe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wapping (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wapping
Shadwell07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Shadwell (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Whitechapel (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Hoxton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Hoxton
Haggerston07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Haggerston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Dalston Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Southern06:043London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:054SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:0506:05
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:103London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:1006:10
West Croydon06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:204Norwood JunctionLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Norwood Junction05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:2006:20
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:203London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:2006:20
Sutton (London)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:343London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:3406:34
Epsom Downs07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..