desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Southern07:504Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Sutton (London)07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Battersea Park07:5007:50
London Victoria07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:503London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:5007:50
Clapham Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:553London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:5507:55
Clapham Junction07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction08:2908:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Southern07:504Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Sutton (London)07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:5007:50
London Victoria07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:503London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:5007:50
Sutton (London)08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:553London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:5507:55
West Croydon08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:044SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Selhurst07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:0408:05
London Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..