desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Southern17:314West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
West Croydon16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Battersea Park17:3117:31
London Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:343London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:3417:34
Clapham Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Belmont (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Belmont
Banstead18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:354Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Epsom Downs16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Battersea Park17:3517:35
London Victoria17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2018-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:403London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:4017:40
Clapham Junction17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:504London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Bridge16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Bridge
Battersea Park17:5017:50
London Victoria17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:503London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:5017:50
Clapham Junction17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Southern17:314West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
West Croydon16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:3117:31
London Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:343London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:3417:34
Epsom Downs18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Mon 2018-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:354Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Epsom Downs16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Banstead
Belmont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:3517:35
London Victoria17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2018-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:403London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:4017:40
West Croydon18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:504London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Bridge16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace17:2017:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:5017:50
London Victoria17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:503London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:5017:50
Sutton (London)18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..