desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southern08:014West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
West Croydon07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Battersea Park08:0108:01
London Victoria08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:043London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:0408:04
Clapham Junction08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Belmont (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Belmont
Banstead08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:054Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Epsom Downs07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Battersea Park08:0508:05
London Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:103London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:1008:10
Clapham Junction08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction08:4208:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:154SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Selhurst07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Battersea Park08:1508:15
London Victoria08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:204London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Bridge07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Bridge
Battersea Park08:2008:20
London Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southern08:014West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
West Croydon07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace07:3307:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:0108:01
London Victoria08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:043London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:0408:04
Epsom Downs08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:054Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Epsom Downs07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Banstead
Belmont07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:0508:05
London Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:103London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:1008:10
West Croydon08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:154SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Selhurst07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:1508:15
London Victoria08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:204London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Bridge07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace07:5007:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:2008:20
London Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..