desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Southern11:314West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
West Croydon10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Battersea Park11:3111:31
London Victoria11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:343London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park11:3411:34
Clapham Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)12:1612:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Belmont (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Belmont
Banstead12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:354Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Epsom Downs10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Battersea Park11:3511:35
London Victoria11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:403London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park11:4011:40
Clapham Junction11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction12:1212:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:504London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Bridge10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Bridge
Battersea Park11:5011:50
London Victoria11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:503London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park11:5011:50
Clapham Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Southern11:314West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
West Croydon10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:3111:31
London Victoria11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:343London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park11:3411:34
Epsom Downs12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:354Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Epsom Downs10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Banstead
Belmont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:3511:35
London Victoria11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:403London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park11:4011:40
West Croydon12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:504London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Bridge10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace11:2011:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:5011:50
London Victoria11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:503London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park11:5011:50
Sutton (London)12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..