desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southern14:204London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Bridge13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Bridge
Battersea Park14:2014:20
London Victoria14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:203London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park14:2014:20
Clapham Junction14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:244Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Sutton (London)13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Battersea Park14:2414:24
London Victoria14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:243London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park14:2414:24
Clapham Junction14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sydenham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Brockley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:314West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
West Croydon13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Battersea Park14:3114:31
London Victoria14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:343London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park14:3414:34
Clapham Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)15:1615:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Belmont (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Belmont
Banstead15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southern14:204London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Bridge13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace13:5013:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park14:2014:20
London Victoria14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:203London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park14:2014:20
Sutton (London)15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:244Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Sutton (London)13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park14:2414:24
London Victoria14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:243London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park14:2414:24
London Bridge15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:314West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
West Croydon13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park14:3114:31
London Victoria14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:343London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park14:3414:34
Epsom Downs15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..