hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southern15:054London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Bridge14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Bridge
Battersea Park15:0515:05
London Victoria15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:073London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:0715:07
Clapham Junction15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:103London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:1015:10
Clapham Junction15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:124CaterhamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Caterham14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Caterham
Battersea Park15:1215:12
London Victoria15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:173London VictoriaCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:1715:17
Clapham Junction15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
East Croydon15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to East Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to East Croydon
South Croydon15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to South Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Purley Oaks (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Purley Oaks
Purley15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Purley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Purley
Kenley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Kenley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Whyteleafe (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Caterham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:184Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Sutton (London)14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Battersea Park15:1815:18
London Victoria15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southern15:054London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Bridge14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace14:3414:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:0515:05
London Victoria15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:073London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:0715:07
Sutton (London)15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:103London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:1015:10
Sutton (London)15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:124CaterhamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Caterham14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Kenley
Purley14:3514:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:1215:12
London Victoria15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:173London VictoriaCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:1715:17
Caterham16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Caterham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:184Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Sutton (London)14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:1815:18
London Victoria15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us