desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baglan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA12 7PA
Advertisement

Baglan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:41Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Baglan19:4119:41
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:07TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Tenby
Baglan22:0722:07
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Tue 2018-01-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-01-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Crewe
Baglan22:5422:54
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Tue 2018-01-16 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:27Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan06:2706:27
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clunderwen (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Haverfordwest (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Baglan07:0007:00
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Wed 2018-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Wed 2018-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pencoed (Wed 2018-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan07:2607:26
Briton Ferry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Narberth (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kilgetty (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Saundersfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Tenby (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Penally (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manorbier (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Lamphey (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembroke (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:41Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:41
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:07TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0722:07
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:27Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2607:26
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us