desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baglan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA12 7PA
Advertisement

Baglan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:14Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Milford Haven
Baglan11:1411:14
Port Talbot Parkway11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Hereford (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Hereford
Leominster13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Leominster (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ludlow (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:27Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Baglan11:2611:27
Briton Ferry11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Tue 2022-08-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Tue 2022-08-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Tue 2022-08-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-08-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-08-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Tue 2022-08-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Milford Haven
Baglan13:1313:13
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Tue 2022-08-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Tue 2022-08-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-08-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-08-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-08-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Hereford (Tue 2022-08-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Leominster (Tue 2022-08-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ludlow (Tue 2022-08-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-08-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Baglan13:3313:33
Briton Ferry13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Tue 2022-08-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Tue 2022-08-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Tue 2022-08-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea13:5814:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Tue 2022-08-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-08-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-08-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Tue 2022-08-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Milford Haven
Baglan15:0715:07
Port Talbot Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Hereford (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Leominster (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ludlow (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Nantwich (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan16:4216:42
Briton Ferry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clunderwen (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:14Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4710:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan11:1411:14
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:2611:27
Carmarthen12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5912:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1313:13
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3711:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:3313:33
Carmarthen14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:0715:07
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan16:4216:42
Fishguard Harbour19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..