desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baglan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA12 7PA
Advertisement

Baglan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales17:34LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Baglan17:3417:34
Port Talbot Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Wed 2019-05-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-05-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-05-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-05-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Hereford (Wed 2019-05-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Hereford
Ludlow19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ludlow (Wed 2019-05-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-05-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Crewe
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Chester (Wed 2019-05-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Baglan17:4417:44
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Wed 2019-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Wed 2019-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Wed 2019-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2019-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Wed 2019-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Wed 2019-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Wed 2019-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Wed 2019-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Wed 2019-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Narberth (Wed 2019-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kilgetty (Wed 2019-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Saundersfoot (Wed 2019-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Tenby (Wed 2019-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Baglan18:1018:10
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Hereford (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Leominster (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ludlow (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Nantwich (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Stockport (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan18:5118:51
Briton Ferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Wed 2019-05-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Wed 2019-05-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Wed 2019-05-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2019-05-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Wed 2019-05-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Milford Haven17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Milford Haven
Baglan19:2119:21
Port Talbot Parkway19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Wed 2019-05-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Wed 2019-05-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Baglan19:4119:41
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Wed 2019-05-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Wed 2019-05-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Wed 2019-05-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2019-05-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Wed 2019-05-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Wed 2019-05-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Wed 2019-05-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-05-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-05-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales17:34LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan17:3417:34
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Chester (Wed 2019-05-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4614:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5517:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44
Tenby19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Tenby (Wed 2019-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontyclun
Pencoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5118:51
Swansea19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Wed 2019-05-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Milford Haven17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2119:21
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5619:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Wed 2019-05-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:41
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-05-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..