desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baglan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA12 7PA
Advertisement

Baglan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th March
Arriva Trains Wales17:52SwanseaPort Talbot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Swansea17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Baglan17:5217:52
Port Talbot Parkway17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-03-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52SwanseaPort Talbot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Swansea19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Baglan19:5219:52
Port Talbot Parkway19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-03-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:01Port Talbot ParkwaySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Port Talbot Parkway19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan20:0120:01
Briton Ferry20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2021-03-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Sat 2021-03-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Sat 2021-03-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Sat 2021-03-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Sat 2021-03-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:02LlanelliPort Talbot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Llanelli21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Baglan23:0223:02
Port Talbot Parkway23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-03-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25Port Talbot ParkwayCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Port Talbot Parkway23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan23:2523:25
Briton Ferry23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2021-03-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Sat 2021-03-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Sat 2021-03-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Sat 2021-03-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:1200:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Sat 2021-03-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Sat 2021-03-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Sat 2021-03-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-03-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-03-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Sat 2021-03-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-03-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th March
Arriva Trains Wales17:52SwanseaPort Talbot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Swansea17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan17:5217:52
Port Talbot Parkway17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-03-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52SwanseaPort Talbot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Swansea19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan19:5219:52
Port Talbot Parkway19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-03-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:01Port Talbot ParkwaySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Port Talbot Parkway19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan20:0120:01
Swansea20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Sat 2021-03-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:02LlanelliPort Talbot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Llanelli21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea22:1022:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan23:0223:02
Port Talbot Parkway23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-03-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25Port Talbot ParkwayCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Port Talbot Parkway23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Sat 2021-03-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan23:2523:25
Carmarthen01:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-03-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..