desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baglan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA12 7PA
Advertisement

Baglan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:32SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Swansea19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Baglan19:3219:32
Port Talbot Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Sat 2018-09-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42Manchester PiccadillyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Baglan19:4219:42
Briton Ferry19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0520:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Whitland
Narberth21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Narberth (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Narberth
Kilgetty21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kilgetty (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Saundersfoot (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Tenby (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Tenby
Penally21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Penally (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Penally
Manorbier21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manorbier (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manorbier
Lamphey22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Lamphey (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Lamphey
Pembroke22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembroke (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06Pembroke DockCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Pembroke Dock19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Baglan22:0622:06
Port Talbot Parkway22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Sat 2018-09-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:42SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Swansea22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Baglan22:4222:42
Port Talbot Parkway22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Sat 2018-09-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:24Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan23:2423:24
Briton Ferry23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Sat 2018-09-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Sat 2018-09-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Sat 2018-09-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Sat 2018-09-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea23:4723:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Sat 2018-09-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Sat 2018-09-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Sat 2018-09-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2018-09-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Sat 2018-09-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Sat 2018-09-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-09-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:32SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Swansea19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan19:3219:32
Cardiff Central20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42Manchester PiccadillyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Sandbach
Crewe16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3518:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4219:42
Pembroke Dock22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06Pembroke DockCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:3719:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:3920:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0622:06
Cardiff Central22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:42SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Swansea22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:4222:42
Cardiff Central23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:24Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Sat 2018-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan23:2423:24
Carmarthen00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-09-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..