hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blairhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 2EW
Advertisement

Blairhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail13:44BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Balloch12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Blairhill13:4413:44
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:45EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Edinburgh12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Blairhill13:4513:45
Easterhouse13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Blairhill13:5313:53
Easterhouse13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumry
Singer14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Renton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Renton
Alexandria14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Helensburgh Central12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blairhill13:5513:55
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Haymarket (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:12EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Edinburgh13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Blairhill14:1214:12
Easterhouse14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2814:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:17BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Blairhill14:1714:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Fri 2018-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail13:44BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Balloch12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4413:44
Airdrie13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:45EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Edinburgh12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:4513:45
Helensburgh Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5313:53
Balloch15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5513:55
Edinburgh14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:12EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Edinburgh13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1214:12
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:17BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:1714:17
Airdrie14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Fri 2018-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us