desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blairhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 2EW
Advertisement

Blairhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail09:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blairhill09:5909:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Haymarket (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Blairhill10:1110:11
Easterhouse10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Blairhill10:1710:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Blairhill10:2210:22
Easterhouse10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Partick
Hyndland10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumry
Singer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bowling (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Renton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Renton
Alexandria11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blairhill10:2710:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:5811:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Haymarket (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Blairhill10:4110:41
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail09:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5909:59
Edinburgh10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3409:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1110:11
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:1710:17
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:2210:22
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:2710:27
Edinburgh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..