desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blairhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 2EW
Advertisement

Blairhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail11:13EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Edinburgh10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Blairhill11:1311:13
Easterhouse11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:16BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Balloch10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Blairhill11:1611:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Airdrie11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Blairhill11:2311:23
Easterhouse11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Partick
Hyndland11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumry
Singer12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Renton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Renton
Alexandria12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:28Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Helensburgh Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blairhill11:2811:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:43BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Balloch10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Blairhill11:4311:43
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:43EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Edinburgh10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Blairhill11:4311:43
Easterhouse11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Partick
Hyndland12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail11:13EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Edinburgh10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:1311:13
Helensburgh Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:16BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Balloch10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:1611:16
Airdrie11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Airdrie11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:2311:23
Balloch12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:28Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:2811:28
Edinburgh12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:43BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Balloch10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:4311:43
Airdrie11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:43EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Edinburgh10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:4311:43
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..