desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bank Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2AE
Advertisement

Bank Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail13:481SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall13:4813:48
Sandhills13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall14:0214:02
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall14:0314:03
Sandhills14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall14:1714:17
Bootle Oriel Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:181SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall14:1814:18
Sandhills14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:322Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall14:3214:32
Bootle Oriel Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail13:481SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:4813:48
Hunts Cross14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:0214:02
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:0314:03
Hunts Cross14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:1714:17
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:181SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:1814:18
Hunts Cross14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:322Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:3214:32
Southport15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..