desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bank Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2AE
Advertisement

Bank Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail19:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall19:1719:17
Bootle Oriel Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:181SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall19:1819:18
Sandhills19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall19:3119:31
Bootle Oriel Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall19:3319:33
Sandhills19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall19:4619:46
Bootle Oriel Road19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:481SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall19:4819:48
Sandhills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail19:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:1719:17
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:181SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:1819:18
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:3119:31
Southport20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:3319:33
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:4619:46
Southport20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:481SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:4819:48
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us