hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bank Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2AE
Advertisement

Bank Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Merseyrail08:162Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Liverpool Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Bank Hall08:1608:16
Bootle Oriel Road08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall08:3108:31
Bootle Oriel Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall08:3308:33
Sandhills08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall09:0109:01
Bootle Oriel Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall09:0309:03
Sandhills09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall09:3109:31
Bootle Oriel Road09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Merseyrail08:162Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Liverpool Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:1608:16
Southport08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:3108:31
Southport09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:3308:33
Hunts Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0109:01
Southport09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0309:03
Hunts Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:3109:31
Southport10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us