hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bank Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2AE
Advertisement

Bank Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Merseyrail06:012SandhillsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0106:01
Bootle Oriel Road06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:172Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Bank Hall06:1706:17
Bootle Oriel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:181SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall06:1306:18
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:322Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall06:3206:32
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall06:2806:33
Sandhills06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:472Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall06:4706:47
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Merseyrail06:012SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0106:01
Southport06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1306:18
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:172Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:1706:17
Southport06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2806:33
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:322Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32
Southport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4306:48
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us