desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bank Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2AE
Advertisement

Bank Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Merseyrail10:472Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall10:4710:47
Bootle Oriel Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:481SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall10:4810:48
Sandhills10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall11:0211:02
Bootle Oriel Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall11:0311:03
Sandhills11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall11:1711:17
Bootle Oriel Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:181SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall11:1811:18
Sandhills11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Sat 2019-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Sat 2019-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Sat 2019-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Sat 2019-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Sat 2019-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Merseyrail10:472Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:4710:47
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:481SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:4810:48
Hunts Cross11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:0211:02
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:0311:03
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:1711:17
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:181SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-07-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:1811:18
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..