desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bank Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2AE
Advertisement

Bank Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Merseyrail07:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall07:4607:46
Sandhills07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Mon 2021-01-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Mon 2021-01-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-01-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Mon 2021-01-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Mon 2021-01-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Mon 2021-01-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2021-01-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:472Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall07:4707:47
Bootle Oriel Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Mon 2021-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2021-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2021-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Mon 2021-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2021-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2021-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall08:1608:16
Sandhills08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Mon 2021-01-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Mon 2021-01-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-01-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Mon 2021-01-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Mon 2021-01-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Mon 2021-01-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2021-01-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall08:1708:17
Bootle Oriel Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-01-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-01-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-01-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-01-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-01-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Mon 2021-01-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2021-01-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2021-01-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Mon 2021-01-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-01-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2021-01-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2021-01-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2021-01-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Merseyrail07:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:4607:46
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:472Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:4707:47
Southport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2021-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:1608:16
Hunts Cross08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:1708:17
Southport08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2021-01-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..