desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bank Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2AE
Advertisement

Bank Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Merseyrail23:322Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall23:3223:32
Bootle Oriel Road23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2024-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2024-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2024-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sat 2024-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sat 2024-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Sat 2024-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sat 2024-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2024-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sat 2024-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sat 2024-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sat 2024-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall23:3223:33
Sandhills23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:472Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall23:4723:47
Bootle Oriel Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:531SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall23:5323:53
Sandhills23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Sat 2024-07-13 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Sat 2024-07-13 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Merseyrail08:172Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Liverpool Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Bank Hall08:1708:17
Bootle Oriel Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2024-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2024-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2024-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2024-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sun 2024-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sun 2024-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Sun 2024-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2024-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sun 2024-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sun 2024-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sun 2024-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sun 2024-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:322Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall08:3208:32
Bootle Oriel Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sun 2024-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Merseyrail23:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:3223:33
Hunts Cross00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:322Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:3223:32
Southport00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sat 2024-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:472Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:4723:47
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:531SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:5323:53
Liverpool Central00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Merseyrail08:172Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Liverpool Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:1708:17
Southport08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Sun 2024-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:3208:33
Hunts Cross09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...