desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bank Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2AE
Advertisement

Bank Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Merseyrail15:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall15:0215:02
Bootle Oriel Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall15:0315:03
Sandhills15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall15:1715:17
Bootle Oriel Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-07-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-07-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-07-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-07-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Wed 2020-07-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Wed 2020-07-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Wed 2020-07-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Wed 2020-07-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-07-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2020-07-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Wed 2020-07-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2020-07-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:181SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall15:1815:18
Sandhills15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:322Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall15:3215:32
Bootle Oriel Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall15:3315:33
Sandhills15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Merseyrail15:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:0215:02
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:0315:03
Hunts Cross15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:1715:17
Southport15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2020-07-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:181SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:1815:18
Hunts Cross15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:322Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:3215:32
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-07-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:3315:33
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..