desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bank Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2AE
Advertisement

Bank Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Merseyrail06:022SandhillsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0106:02
Bootle Oriel Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:172Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Bank Hall06:1706:17
Bootle Oriel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:181SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall06:1306:18
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:322Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Liverpool South Parkway06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Bank Hall06:3206:32
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:331SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall06:2806:33
Sandhills06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:472Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Liverpool South Parkway06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Bank Hall06:4706:47
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Merseyrail06:012SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0106:02
Southport06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:131SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1306:18
Liverpool South Parkway06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:172Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:1706:17
Southport06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:281SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2806:33
Liverpool South Parkway06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:322Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:431SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4306:48
Liverpool South Parkway07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..