desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bagshot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey Heath
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU19 5LX
Advertisement

Bagshot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
South West Trains07:22FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
Farnham06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Farnham
Bagshot07:2207:22
Ascot07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ascot
Sunningdale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Sunningdale (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Longcross (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Virginia Water (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Virginia Water
Egham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Egham (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Egham
Staines07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Staines (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Feltham (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Whitton (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Twickenham (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Vauxhall (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:29AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
Ascot07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot07:2907:29
Camberley07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Camberley (Tue 2022-10-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Camberley
Frimley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Tue 2022-10-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-10-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:43AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
Aldershot07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Aldershot
Bagshot07:4307:43
Ascot07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:01AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
Ascot07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot08:0108:01
Camberley08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Camberley (Tue 2022-10-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Camberley
Frimley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Tue 2022-10-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-10-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Tue 2022-10-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:23AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
Aldershot08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Aldershot
Bagshot08:2308:23
Ascot08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Tue 2022-10-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:33Clapham JunctionAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
Clapham Junction07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Bagshot08:3308:33
Camberley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Camberley (Tue 2022-10-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Camberley
Frimley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Tue 2022-10-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-10-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Tue 2022-10-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
South West Trains07:22FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
Farnham06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot07:2207:22
London Waterloo08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:29AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
Ascot07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot07:2907:29
Aldershot07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:43AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
Aldershot07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot07:4307:43
Ascot07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:01AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
Ascot07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot08:0108:01
Aldershot08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Tue 2022-10-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:23AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
Aldershot08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley08:1408:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot08:2308:23
Ascot08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Tue 2022-10-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:33Clapham JunctionAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
Clapham Junction07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Staines
Egham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Egham
Ascot08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Tue 2022-10-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot08:3308:33
Aldershot08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Tue 2022-10-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..