desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bagshot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey Heath
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU19 5LX
Advertisement

Bagshot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
South West Trains18:10AscotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
Ascot18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot18:1018:10
Camberley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Camberley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Camberley
Frimley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot18:3318:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Aldershot
Ash18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ash
Wanborough18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Wanborough (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Wanborough
Guildford18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Guildford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:23GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
Guildford17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Guildford
Bagshot18:2318:23
Ascot18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:29AscotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
Ascot18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot18:2918:29
Camberley18:3518:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Camberley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Camberley
Frimley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot18:5419:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Aldershot
Ash19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ash
Wanborough19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Wanborough (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Wanborough
Guildford19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Guildford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:53GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
Guildford18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Guildford
Bagshot18:5318:53
Ascot19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:59London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
London Waterloo17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from London Waterloo
Bagshot18:5918:59
Camberley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Camberley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Camberley
Frimley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Aldershot
Farnham19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Farnham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:23GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
Guildford18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Guildford
Bagshot19:2319:23
Ascot19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
South West Trains18:10AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
Ascot18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot18:1018:10
Guildford18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Guildford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:23GuildfordAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
Guildford17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot17:4718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot18:2318:23
Ascot18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:29AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
Ascot18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot18:2918:29
Guildford19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Guildford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:53GuildfordAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
Guildford18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot18:1718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot18:5318:53
Ascot19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:59London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
London Waterloo17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Hounslow18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Hounslow
Feltham18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Feltham
Staines18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Staines
Egham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot18:5918:59
Farnham19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Farnham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:23GuildfordAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
Guildford18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot18:4719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Bagshot (Wed 2018-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot19:2319:23
Ascot19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..