hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bagshot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey Heath
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU19 5LX
Advertisement

Bagshot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
South West Trains07:22FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
Farnham06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Farnham
Bagshot07:2207:22
Ascot07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ascot
Sunningdale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Sunningdale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Virginia Water (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Virginia Water
Egham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Egham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Egham
Staines07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Staines (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Feltham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Whitton (London) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Twickenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Richmond (London) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:29AscotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
Ascot07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot07:2907:29
Camberley07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Camberley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Camberley
Frimley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot07:5408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Aldershot
Ash08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ash
Wanborough08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Wanborough (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Wanborough
Guildford08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Guildford (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:52FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
Farnham07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Farnham
Bagshot07:5207:52
Ascot07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ascot
Sunningdale08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Sunningdale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Virginia Water (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Virginia Water
Egham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Egham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Egham
Staines08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Staines (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Feltham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Whitton (London) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Twickenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Richmond (London) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:59AscotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
Ascot07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot07:5907:59
Camberley08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Camberley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Camberley
Frimley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot08:2408:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Aldershot
Ash08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ash
Wanborough08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Wanborough (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Wanborough
Guildford08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Guildford (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:23GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
Guildford07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Guildford
Bagshot08:2308:23
Ascot08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Wed 2018-02-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:33London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot departures
London Waterloo07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from London Waterloo
Bagshot08:3308:33
Camberley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Camberley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Camberley
Frimley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot08:5509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Aldershot
Ash09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ash
Wanborough09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Wanborough (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Wanborough
Guildford09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Guildford (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
South West Trains07:22FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
Farnham06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot07:2207:22
London Waterloo08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:29AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
Ascot07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot07:2907:29
Guildford08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Guildford (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:52FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
Farnham07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot07:5207:52
London Waterloo09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:59AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
Ascot07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot07:5907:59
Guildford08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Guildford (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:23GuildfordAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
Guildford07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot07:4708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley08:1408:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot08:2308:23
Ascot08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Wed 2018-02-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:33London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bagshot arrivals
London Waterloo07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Staines
Egham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Egham
Ascot08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot08:3308:33
Guildford09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Guildford (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bagshot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us