hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM7 1PZ
Advertisement

Banstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Southern06:19Norwood JunctionEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Norwood Junction05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
Banstead06:1906:19
Epsom Downs06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:37Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead06:3706:37
Belmont06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:55London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Banstead06:5506:55
Epsom Downs06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Fri 2018-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:07Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead07:0707:07
Belmont07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Balham
Clapham Junction07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:21London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Banstead07:2107:21
Epsom Downs07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Fri 2018-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:38Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead07:3807:38
Belmont07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Southern06:19Norwood JunctionEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Norwood Junction05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead06:1906:19
Epsom Downs06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:37Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead06:3706:37
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:55London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead06:5506:55
Epsom Downs06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Fri 2018-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:07Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead07:0707:07
London Victoria08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:21London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:0907:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead07:2107:21
Epsom Downs07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Fri 2018-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:38Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead07:3807:38
London Victoria08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us