desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM7 1PZ
Advertisement

Banstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Southern19:11Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead19:1119:11
Belmont19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:26London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
London Victoria18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Banstead19:2619:26
Epsom Downs19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:41Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead19:4119:41
Belmont19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)19:4719:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:56London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
London Victoria19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Banstead19:5619:56
Epsom Downs19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Fri 2022-08-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:11Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead20:1120:11
Belmont20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)20:1720:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:26London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
London Victoria19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Banstead20:2620:26
Epsom Downs20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Southern19:11Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead19:1119:11
London Victoria20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:26London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
London Victoria18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead19:2619:26
Epsom Downs19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:41Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead19:4119:41
London Victoria20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:56London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
London Victoria19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead19:5619:56
Epsom Downs19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Fri 2022-08-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:11Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead20:1120:11
London Victoria21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:26London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
London Victoria19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead20:2620:26
Epsom Downs20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..