desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM7 1PZ
Advertisement

Banstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern23:12Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead23:1223:12
Belmont23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)23:1823:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:26London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
London Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Banstead23:2623:26
Epsom Downs23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:42Epsom DownsWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead23:4223:42
Belmont23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)23:4823:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:56London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
London Victoria23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Banstead23:5623:56
Epsom Downs23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Southern08:28London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
London Victoria07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Banstead08:2808:28
Epsom Downs08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2019-02-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:42Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead08:4208:42
Belmont08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern23:12Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead23:1223:12
London Victoria00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:26London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
London Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)23:1623:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead23:2623:26
Epsom Downs23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:42Epsom DownsWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead23:4223:42
West Croydon00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:56London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
London Victoria23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)23:4623:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Sat 2019-02-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead23:5623:56
Epsom Downs23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Southern08:28London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
London Victoria07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead08:2808:28
Epsom Downs08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2019-02-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:42Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2019-02-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead08:4208:42
London Victoria09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..