desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM7 1PZ
Advertisement

Banstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southern07:27London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
London Victoria06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Banstead07:2707:27
Epsom Downs07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Wed 2020-04-08 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:42Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead07:4207:42
Belmont07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Wed 2020-04-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2020-04-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Wed 2020-04-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Wed 2020-04-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Wed 2020-04-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Wed 2020-04-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Wed 2020-04-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Wed 2020-04-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2020-04-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Wed 2020-04-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:57London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
London Victoria07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Banstead07:5707:57
Epsom Downs08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Wed 2020-04-08 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southern07:27London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
London Victoria06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead07:2707:27
Epsom Downs07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Wed 2020-04-08 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:42Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead07:4207:42
London Victoria08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:57London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
London Victoria07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Wed 2020-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead07:5707:57
Epsom Downs08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Wed 2020-04-08 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..