desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM7 1PZ
Advertisement

Banstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Southern20:12Epsom DownsClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead20:1220:12
Belmont20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Sun 2019-11-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-11-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2019-11-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Sun 2019-11-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sun 2019-11-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sun 2019-11-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Sun 2019-11-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Sun 2019-11-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Sun 2019-11-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Sun 2019-11-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Sun 2019-11-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2019-11-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-11-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:27Clapham JunctionEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Clapham Junction19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Banstead20:2720:27
Epsom Downs20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2019-11-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:42Epsom DownsClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead20:4220:42
Belmont20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Sun 2019-11-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-11-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2019-11-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Sun 2019-11-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sun 2019-11-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sun 2019-11-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Sun 2019-11-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Sun 2019-11-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Sun 2019-11-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Sun 2019-11-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Sun 2019-11-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2019-11-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-11-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:57Clapham JunctionEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Clapham Junction20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Banstead20:5720:57
Epsom Downs21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2019-11-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:12Epsom DownsSelhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead21:1221:12
Belmont21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:27Clapham JunctionEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Clapham Junction20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Banstead21:2721:27
Epsom Downs21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2019-11-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Southern20:12Epsom DownsClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead20:1220:12
Clapham Junction21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-11-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:27Clapham JunctionEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Clapham Junction19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead20:2720:27
Epsom Downs20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2019-11-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:42Epsom DownsClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead20:4220:42
Clapham Junction21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-11-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:57Clapham JunctionEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Clapham Junction20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead20:5720:57
Epsom Downs21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2019-11-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:12Epsom DownsSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead21:1221:12
Selhurst21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:27Clapham JunctionEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Clapham Junction20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Sun 2019-11-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead21:2721:27
Epsom Downs21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2019-11-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..