desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bache railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH2 2JF
Advertisement

Bache Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Merseyrail06:181MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bache departures
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Moorfields
Bache06:1806:18
Chester06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:531HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bache departures
Hooton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Hooton
Bache06:5306:53
Chester06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Merseyrail06:181MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bache arrivals
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Capenhurst
Bache06:1806:18
Chester06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:531HootonChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bache arrivals
Hooton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Capenhurst
Bache06:5306:53
Chester06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Chester (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..