desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bache railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH2 2JF
Advertisement

Bache Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Merseyrail23:332ChesterHootonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bache departures
Chester23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bache (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Chester
Bache23:3323:33
Capenhurst23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Capenhurst
Hooton23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Hooton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Hooton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Merseyrail06:171MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bache departures
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Thu 2019-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Moorfields
Bache06:1706:17
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Chester (Thu 2019-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Merseyrail23:332ChesterHootonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bache arrivals
Chester23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bache (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Chester
Bache23:3323:33
Hooton23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Hooton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Hooton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Merseyrail06:171MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bache arrivals
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Thu 2019-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bache (Thu 2019-05-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Thu 2019-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bache (Thu 2019-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bache (Thu 2019-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bache (Thu 2019-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bache (Thu 2019-05-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bache (Thu 2019-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bache (Thu 2019-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bache (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bache (Thu 2019-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bache (Thu 2019-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Bache (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Bache (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bache (Thu 2019-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Thu 2019-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Capenhurst
Bache06:1706:17
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Chester (Thu 2019-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..