desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bache railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH2 2JF
Advertisement

Bache Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Merseyrail07:541MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bache departures
Moorfields07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Moorfields
Bache07:5407:54
Chester07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:241Birkenhead CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bache departures
Birkenhead Central07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Bache08:2408:24
Chester08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Merseyrail07:541MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bache arrivals
Moorfields07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Capenhurst
Bache07:5407:54
Chester07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:241Birkenhead CentralChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bache arrivals
Birkenhead Central07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Capenhurst
Bache08:2408:24
Chester08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..