desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Thameslink16:28London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
London Bridge15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
Balcombe16:2816:28
Haywards Heath16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:36BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe16:3616:36
Three Bridges16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:28London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
London Bridge16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
Balcombe17:2817:28
Haywards Heath17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Sun 2019-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Sun 2019-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Sun 2019-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Sun 2019-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:36BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe17:3617:36
Three Bridges17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:28London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
London Bridge17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
Balcombe18:2818:28
Haywards Heath18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Sun 2019-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Sun 2019-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Sun 2019-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Sun 2019-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:36BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe18:3618:36
Three Bridges18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Sun 2019-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Sun 2019-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Thameslink16:28London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
London Bridge15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe16:2816:28
Brighton16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:36BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:3616:36
London Bridge17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:28London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
London Bridge16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe17:2817:28
Brighton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:36BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:3617:36
London Bridge18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:28London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
London Bridge17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe18:2818:28
Brighton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:36BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Sun 2019-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:3618:36
London Bridge19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..