desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Thameslink08:241BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Fri 2022-08-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe08:2408:24
Three Bridges08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:242Gatwick AirportBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Gatwick Airport08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Balcombe08:2408:24
Haywards Heath08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:202London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
London Bridge08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
Balcombe09:2009:20
Haywards Heath09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-08-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Fri 2022-08-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Fri 2022-08-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Thameslink08:241BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Fri 2022-08-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:2408:24
London Bridge09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:242Gatwick AirportBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Gatwick Airport08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe08:2408:24
Brighton08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:202London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
London Bridge08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Fri 2022-08-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Fri 2022-08-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe09:2009:20
Brighton09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..