desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Thameslink20:46BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe20:4620:46
Haywards Heath20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:52BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe20:5220:52
Three Bridges20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:16BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe21:1621:16
Haywards Heath21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:22BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe21:2221:22
Three Bridges21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:48BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe21:4821:48
Haywards Heath21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:52BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe21:5221:52
Three Bridges21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0322:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Thameslink20:46BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe20:4620:46
Brighton21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:52BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:5220:52
Bedford22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:16BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:3919:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe21:1621:16
Brighton21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:22BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:2221:22
Bedford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:48BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe21:4821:48
Brighton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:52BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:5221:52
Bedford23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..