desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Thameslink07:04BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe07:0407:04
Three Bridges07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park08:0708:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:09LittlehamptonWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Littlehampton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Littlehampton
Balcombe07:0807:09
Three Bridges07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Thu 2020-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2020-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:25CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Balcombe07:2507:25
Haywards Heath07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Thu 2020-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe07:3407:34
Three Bridges07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park08:3708:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Royston09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:55CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Cambridge05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Balcombe07:5507:55
Haywards Heath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Thu 2020-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:04BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe08:0408:04
Three Bridges08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:0709:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:09LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Littlehampton06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Littlehampton
Balcombe08:0808:09
Three Bridges08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Thu 2020-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Luton09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Thu 2020-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Thu 2020-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Thu 2020-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Thu 2020-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Thameslink07:04BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe07:0407:04
Cambridge09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:08LittlehamptonWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Littlehampton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Worthing
Lancing06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Portslade
Hove06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hove
Preston Park06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Haywards Heath07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe07:0807:09
West Hampstead Thameslink08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2020-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:25CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe07:2507:25
Brighton07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Thu 2020-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe07:3407:34
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:55CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Cambridge05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Royston06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Royston
Baldock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe07:5507:55
Brighton08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Thu 2020-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:04BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:0408:04
Cambridge10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:08LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Littlehampton06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Worthing
Lancing07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Portslade
Hove07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hove
Preston Park07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Haywards Heath08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:0808:09
Bedford09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Thu 2020-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..