desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Thameslink08:55BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe08:5508:55
Three Bridges09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Harpenden10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Flitwick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:16BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe09:1609:16
Haywards Heath09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:24BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe09:2409:24
Three Bridges09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:46BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe09:4609:46
Haywards Heath09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:52BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe09:5109:52
Three Bridges09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:16BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe10:1610:16
Haywards Heath10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Thameslink08:55BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:5508:55
Bedford10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:16BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe09:1609:16
Brighton09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:24BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe09:2409:24
Bedford11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:46BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe09:4609:46
Brighton10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:51BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe09:5109:52
Bedford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:16BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe10:1610:16
Brighton10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..