desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Thameslink16:462BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe16:4616:46
Haywards Heath16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:551BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe16:5516:55
Three Bridges17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:162BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe17:1617:16
Haywards Heath17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:251BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe17:2517:25
Three Bridges17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:462BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe17:4617:46
Haywards Heath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:551BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe17:5517:55
Three Bridges18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Thameslink16:462BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe16:4616:46
Brighton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:551BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:5516:55
Bedford18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:162BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe17:1617:16
Brighton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:251BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:2517:25
Bedford19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:462BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe17:4617:46
Brighton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:551BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:5517:55
Bedford19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...