desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Thameslink16:22BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe16:2216:22
Three Bridges16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-09-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-09-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-09-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Thu 2018-09-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Luton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Bedford18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:47BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe16:4716:47
Haywards Heath16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-09-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-09-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Thu 2018-09-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Thu 2018-09-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:52BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe16:5216:52
Three Bridges16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Luton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Bedford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:17BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe17:1717:17
Haywards Heath17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Thu 2018-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Thu 2018-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:22BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe17:2217:22
Three Bridges17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Thu 2018-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Thu 2018-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Thu 2018-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Luton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Bedford19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:47BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe17:4717:47
Haywards Heath17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Thameslink16:22BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:2216:22
Bedford18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:47BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe16:4716:47
Brighton17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:52BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:5216:52
Bedford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:17BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe17:1717:17
Brighton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:22BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:2217:22
Bedford19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Thu 2018-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:47BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Thu 2018-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe17:4717:47
Brighton18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..