desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Thameslink14:25CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Cambridge12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Balcombe14:2514:25
Haywards Heath14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-07-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-07-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe14:3414:34
Three Bridges14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-07-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-07-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-07-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Mon 2020-07-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park15:3715:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-07-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Mon 2020-07-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Mon 2020-07-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Mon 2020-07-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Royston16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Mon 2020-07-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Mon 2020-07-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:55CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Cambridge12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Balcombe14:5514:55
Haywards Heath15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-07-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-07-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:04BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe15:0415:04
Three Bridges15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-07-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-07-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-07-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Mon 2020-07-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park16:0716:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-07-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Mon 2020-07-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Mon 2020-07-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Mon 2020-07-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-07-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Mon 2020-07-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Mon 2020-07-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:25CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Cambridge13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Balcombe15:2515:25
Haywards Heath15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-07-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-07-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe15:3415:34
Three Bridges15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Thameslink14:25CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Cambridge12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Royston12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe14:2514:25
Brighton14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe14:3414:34
Cambridge16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Mon 2020-07-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:55CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Cambridge12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Royston13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Royston
Baldock13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe14:5514:55
Brighton15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:04BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe15:0415:04
Cambridge17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Mon 2020-07-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:25CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Cambridge13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Royston13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe15:2515:25
Brighton15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe15:3415:34
Cambridge17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Mon 2020-07-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..