desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Thameslink21:17BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe21:1721:17
Haywards Heath21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe21:3421:34
Three Bridges21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:0523:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:51BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe21:5121:51
Three Bridges21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0322:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:55CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Cambridge19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Balcombe21:5521:55
Haywards Heath22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-12-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:17BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe22:1722:17
Haywards Heath22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-12-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-12-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Fri 2020-12-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Fri 2020-12-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe22:3422:34
Three Bridges22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-12-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-12-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Fri 2020-12-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-12-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Fri 2020-12-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park23:3923:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-12-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Fri 2020-12-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Fri 2020-12-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2020-12-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Fri 2020-12-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Royston00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Fri 2020-12-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Fri 2020-12-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Thameslink21:17BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe21:1721:17
Brighton21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:3421:34
Cambridge23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:51BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:5121:51
Bedford23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:55CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Cambridge19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Royston20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Royston
Baldock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe21:5521:55
Brighton22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:17BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe22:1722:17
Brighton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Fri 2020-12-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe22:3422:34
Cambridge00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Fri 2020-12-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..