desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Thameslink15:55CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Cambridge13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Balcombe15:5515:55
Haywards Heath16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-03-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-03-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:05BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe16:0516:05
Three Bridges16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:25CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Cambridge14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Balcombe16:2516:25
Haywards Heath16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-03-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-03-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe16:3416:34
Three Bridges16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:3817:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:55CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Cambridge14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Balcombe16:5516:55
Haywards Heath17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-03-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-03-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:04BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe17:0417:04
Three Bridges17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-03-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Wed 2021-03-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Wed 2021-03-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-03-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-03-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Wed 2021-03-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-03-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-03-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Wed 2021-03-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Wed 2021-03-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-03-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Wed 2021-03-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-03-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Wed 2021-03-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Wed 2021-03-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Thameslink15:55CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Cambridge13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Royston14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Royston
Baldock14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe15:5515:55
Brighton16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:05BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:0516:05
Cambridge18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:25CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Cambridge14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Royston14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe16:2516:25
Brighton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:3416:34
Cambridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Wed 2021-03-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:55CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Cambridge14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Royston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Royston
Baldock15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe16:5516:55
Brighton17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:04BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Wed 2021-03-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:0417:04
Cambridge19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Wed 2021-03-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..