desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Thameslink05:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe05:3405:34
Three Bridges05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:3706:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Royston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:52BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe05:5205:52
Three Bridges05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:00BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford03:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe06:0006:00
Haywards Heath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Sat 2018-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Sat 2018-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:16BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe06:1606:16
Haywards Heath06:2106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Sat 2018-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Sat 2018-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:22BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe06:2206:22
Three Bridges06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:46BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe06:4606:46
Haywards Heath06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-05-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Thameslink05:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:3405:34
Cambridge07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:52BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:5205:52
Bedford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:00BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford03:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5603:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:1804:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:2404:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:0006:00
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:16BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3704:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1606:16
Brighton06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:22BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:2206:22
Bedford08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:46BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:4606:46
Brighton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us