desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Thameslink20:341BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe20:3420:34
Three Bridges20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:511BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe20:5120:51
Three Bridges20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:552CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Cambridge18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Balcombe20:5520:55
Haywards Heath21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:172BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe21:1721:17
Haywards Heath21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-10-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Tue 2021-10-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:341BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe21:3421:34
Three Bridges21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:511BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe21:5121:51
Three Bridges21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0322:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Thameslink20:341BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:3420:34
Cambridge22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:511BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:5120:51
Bedford22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:552CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Cambridge18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Royston19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Royston
Baldock19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe20:5520:55
Brighton21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:172BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe21:1721:17
Brighton21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:341BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:3421:34
Cambridge23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:511BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2021-10-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:5121:51
Bedford23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..