desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Thameslink17:17BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe17:1717:17
Haywards Heath17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:22BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe17:2217:22
Three Bridges17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Luton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Bedford19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:47BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe17:4717:47
Haywards Heath17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-11-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-11-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:52BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe17:5217:52
Three Bridges17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-11-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-11-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-11-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2019-11-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2019-11-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2019-11-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Flitwick19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2019-11-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:17BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe18:1718:17
Haywards Heath18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-11-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-11-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Tue 2019-11-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Tue 2019-11-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:22BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe18:2218:22
Three Bridges18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-11-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-11-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-11-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2019-11-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2019-11-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2019-11-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Tue 2019-11-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Flitwick20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2019-11-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-11-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Thameslink17:17BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe17:1717:17
Brighton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:22BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:2217:22
Bedford19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:47BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe17:4717:47
Brighton18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:52BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:5217:52
Bedford19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:17BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe18:1718:17
Brighton18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:22BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:2218:22
Bedford20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2019-11-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..