desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Thameslink06:17BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe06:1706:17
Haywards Heath06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-05-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-05-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Tue 2021-05-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Tue 2021-05-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:21LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Littlehampton
Balcombe06:2106:21
Three Bridges06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:49BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe06:4906:49
Three Bridges06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:55CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Cambridge04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Balcombe06:5506:55
Haywards Heath07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:25CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Balcombe07:2507:25
Haywards Heath07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:25LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Littlehampton06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Littlehampton
Balcombe07:2507:25
Three Bridges07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Thameslink06:17BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3704:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1706:17
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:21LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Worthing
Lancing05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Portslade
Hove05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hove
Preston Park05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:2106:21
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:49BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:4906:49
Bedford08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:55CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Cambridge04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Royston
Baldock05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:5506:55
Brighton07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:25CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe07:2507:25
Brighton07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:25LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Littlehampton06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Worthing
Lancing06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Portslade
Hove06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hove
Preston Park07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe07:2507:25
London Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..