desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Thameslink14:36BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe14:3614:36
Three Bridges14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:21BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe15:2115:21
Haywards Heath15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-04-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Wed 2020-04-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Wed 2020-04-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Wed 2020-04-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:36BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe15:3615:36
Three Bridges15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:21BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe16:2116:21
Haywards Heath16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-04-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Wed 2020-04-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Wed 2020-04-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Wed 2020-04-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2020-04-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Thameslink14:36BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe14:3614:36
Bedford16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:21BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe15:2115:21
Brighton15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:36BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe15:3615:36
Bedford17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:21BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Wed 2020-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe16:2116:21
Brighton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2020-04-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..