desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Thameslink21:16BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe21:1621:16
Haywards Heath21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:22BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe21:2221:22
Three Bridges21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:46BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe21:4621:46
Haywards Heath21:5121:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:22BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe22:2222:22
Three Bridges22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:46BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe22:4622:46
Haywards Heath22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Wed 2018-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:16BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe23:1623:16
Haywards Heath23:2523:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Wed 2018-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Thameslink21:16BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe21:1621:16
Brighton21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:22BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:2221:22
Bedford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:46BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe21:4621:46
Brighton22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:22BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe22:2222:22
Bedford00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:46BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe22:4622:46
Brighton23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:16BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe23:1623:16
Brighton23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..