Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Barnham Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Southern08:353Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham08:3408:35
Ford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Arundel08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Arundel
Amberley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2018-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Amberley
Pulborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Mon 2018-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Billingshurst
Horsham09:1109:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Mon 2018-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:362LittlehamptonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Littlehampton08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham08:3308:36
Chichester08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Mon 2018-10-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:401London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham08:3908:40
Bognor Regis08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:433Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Barnham08:4308:43
Ford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Littlehampton08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:473Portsmouth & SouthseaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Barnham08:4608:47
Horsham09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:482BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Barnham08:4708:48
Chichester08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Mon 2018-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Southbourne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Mon 2018-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Mon 2018-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Emsworth
Havant09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Mon 2018-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Fratton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Southern08:343Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham08:3408:35
London Victoria10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:391London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
London Victoria07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Amberley
Arundel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Arundel
Ford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:3908:40
Bognor Regis08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:433Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hilsea
Havant08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Warblington08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:4308:43
Littlehampton08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:431Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham08:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:463Portsmouth & SouthseaHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Chichester08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:4608:47
Horsham09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:472BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Angmering
Barnham08:4708:48
Portsmouth & Southsea09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..