desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
Southern19:002LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Littlehampton18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham18:5919:00
Chichester19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2018-03-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Mon 2018-03-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bosham
Nutbourne19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Nutbourne (Mon 2018-03-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Mon 2018-03-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Mon 2018-03-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Emsworth
Warblington19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Warblington (Mon 2018-03-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Warblington
Havant19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Mon 2018-03-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bedhampton (Mon 2018-03-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hilsea (Mon 2018-03-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Mon 2018-03-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-03-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:063Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Barnham19:0519:06
Angmering19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Mon 2018-03-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Angmering
Worthing19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Mon 2018-03-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Worthing
East Worthing19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Mon 2018-03-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Worthing
Lancing19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Mon 2018-03-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-03-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Mon 2018-03-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fishersgate (Mon 2018-03-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Mon 2018-03-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Mon 2018-03-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Aldrington
Hove19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Mon 2018-03-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hove
Brighton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Mon 2018-03-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:081HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Horsham18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham19:0719:08
Bognor Regis19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-03-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:103Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham19:0919:10
Ford19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Mon 2018-03-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Littlehampton19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-03-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:122BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Brighton18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Barnham19:1119:12
Chichester19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Mon 2018-03-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Emsworth19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Mon 2018-03-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Emsworth
Havant19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Mon 2018-03-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Cosham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Mon 2018-03-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Cosham
Fareham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Mon 2018-03-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fareham
Swanwick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Mon 2018-03-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-03-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:143Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Southampton Central18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southampton Central
Barnham19:1319:14
Ford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Mon 2018-03-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Arundel19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Mon 2018-03-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Arundel
Amberley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2018-03-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Amberley
Pulborough19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Mon 2018-03-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-03-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-03-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Mon 2018-03-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Mon 2018-03-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-03-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-03-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Redhill (Mon 2018-03-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Redhill
East Croydon20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Mon 2018-03-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Mon 2018-03-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
Southern18:592LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Littlehampton18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham18:5919:00
Portsmouth & Southsea19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-03-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:053Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fratton
Havant18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:0519:06
Brighton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Mon 2018-03-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:071HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Horsham18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Arundel
Ford19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham19:0719:08
Bognor Regis19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-03-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:093Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham19:0919:10
Littlehampton19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-03-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:112BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Brighton18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Worthing
Angmering19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Angmering
Ford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham19:1119:12
Southampton Central20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-03-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:133Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Southampton Central18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2018-03-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:1319:14
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Mon 2018-03-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us