hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Southern04:481BarnhamBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham04:48
Ford04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Littlehampton04:5705:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Angmering05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Worthing
Lancing05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fishersgate (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hove
Brighton05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern04:581BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham04:58
Chichester05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Fri 2018-02-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Havant05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Fri 2018-02-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Cosham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Cosham
Portchester05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Fri 2018-02-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portchester
Fareham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Fri 2018-02-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Swanwick
Netley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Netley (Fri 2018-02-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Netley
Woolston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Woolston (Fri 2018-02-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Woolston
Southampton Central05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-02-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:021BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham05:02
Chichester05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Fri 2018-02-23 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Havant05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Fri 2018-02-23 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Fratton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:203HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Havant05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Barnham05:1905:20
Angmering05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Angmering
Worthing05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Worthing
Lancing05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portslade
Hove05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hove
Haywards Heath06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Haywards Heath (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:212BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham05:21
Chichester05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Fri 2018-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Fri 2018-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Fratton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:271Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:1605:27
Ford05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Littlehampton05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Southern05:161Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:1605:27
Littlehampton05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:193HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Havant05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Chichester05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:1905:20
London Victoria07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:363Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:3605:37
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:403HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Havant05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Chichester05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:4005:42
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:432LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Littlehampton05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham05:4305:44
Portsmouth Harbour06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:553Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:5505:56
Littlehampton06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us