desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Southern12:002London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham11:5912:00
Chichester12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Southbourne12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Emsworth
Havant12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Cosham12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Cosham
Portchester12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portchester
Fareham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:033Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:0212:03
Ford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Arundel12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Arundel
Amberley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Amberley
Pulborough12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Christs Hospital (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham12:4112:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:052LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Littlehampton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham12:0412:05
Chichester12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bosham
Nutbourne12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Nutbourne (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Emsworth
Warblington12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Warblington (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Warblington
Havant12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bedhampton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hilsea (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:093Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Barnham12:0712:09
Littlehampton12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:123Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:1112:12
Ford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Littlehampton12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:131London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham12:1312:13
Bognor Regis12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Southern11:592London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:2811:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham11:5912:00
Southampton Central13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:023Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:0212:03
London Victoria13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:042LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Littlehampton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:0412:05
Portsmouth & Southsea12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:073Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fratton
Havant11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:0712:09
Littlehampton12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:113Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:1112:12
Littlehampton12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:131London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:2811:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Amberley
Arundel12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Arundel
Ford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:1312:13
Bognor Regis12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..