desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Southern07:312London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham07:3007:31
Chichester07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Emsworth
Warblington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Warblington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Warblington
Havant07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Cosham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Cosham
Portchester08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portchester
Fareham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Swanwick
Bursledon08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bursledon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bursledon
Hamble08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hamble (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hamble
Netley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Netley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Netley
Sholing08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Sholing (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Sholing
Woolston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Woolston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bitterne (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to St Denys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:321BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham07:32
Bognor Regis07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:353Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham07:3407:35
Arundel07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Arundel
Amberley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Amberley
Pulborough07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham08:1208:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:432BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Brighton07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Barnham07:4207:43
Chichester07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Emsworth
Havant08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Fratton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:441LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Littlehampton07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham07:3607:44
Bognor Regis07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:463Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Southampton Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southampton Central
Barnham07:4507:46
Horsham08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Southern07:302London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ifield
Faygate06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Faygate
Littlehaven06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Amberley
Arundel07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Arundel
Ford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:3007:31
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:343Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham07:3407:35
London Victoria09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:361LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Littlehampton07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:3607:44
Bognor Regis07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:422BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Brighton07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hove
Portslade07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Worthing
Angmering07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Angmering
Barnham07:4207:43
Portsmouth Harbour08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:453Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Southampton Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Woolston
Swanwick06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Cosham
Havant07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southbourne
Bosham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham07:4507:46
London Victoria09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:471Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham07:4707:55
Littlehampton08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...