desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southern21:231LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Littlehampton21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham21:2221:23
Bognor Regis21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:292London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham21:2821:29
Chichester21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Havant21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Fratton21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:313Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Southampton Central20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southampton Central
Barnham21:3021:31
Ford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Angmering21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to West Worthing
Worthing21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Worthing
Lancing22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southwick
Portslade22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portslade
Hove22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hove
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:363Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham21:3521:36
Ford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Arundel21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Arundel
Pulborough21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Billingshurst
Horsham22:1122:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:423Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Barnham21:4221:42
Ford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2019-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Littlehampton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:432London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham21:4221:43
Bognor Regis21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southern21:221LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Littlehampton21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham21:2221:23
Bognor Regis21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:282London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
London Victoria20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham21:2821:29
Portsmouth Harbour22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:303Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Southampton Central20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fareham
Cosham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:3021:31
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:353Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham21:3521:36
London Victoria23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:422London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
London Victoria20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:5721:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Amberley
Arundel21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Arundel
Ford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham21:4221:43
Bognor Regis21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:423Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Warblington21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:4221:42
Littlehampton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..