desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Southern19:363Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham19:3519:36
Ford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Thu 2021-02-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Arundel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Arundel
Pulborough19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Thu 2021-02-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Thu 2021-02-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Billingshurst
Horsham20:1120:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Thu 2021-02-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-02-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-02-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-02-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:423Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Barnham19:4119:42
Ford19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Thu 2021-02-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Littlehampton19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:452London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham19:4219:45
Bognor Regis19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-02-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:473Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Barnham19:4619:47
Horsham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Thu 2021-02-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-02-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-02-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-02-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:492BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Brighton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Barnham19:4819:49
Chichester19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Thu 2021-02-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Southbourne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Emsworth
Havant20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Thu 2021-02-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Fratton20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-02-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:521BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham19:52
Bognor Regis19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-02-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Southern19:353Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham19:3519:36
London Victoria21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:413Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Warblington19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:4119:42
Littlehampton19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:422London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
London Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Amberley
Arundel19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Arundel
Ford19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham19:4219:45
Bognor Regis19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-02-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:441Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham19:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:463Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fratton
Havant19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Chichester19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:4619:47
London Victoria21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:482BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Brighton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hove
Aldrington19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Angmering
Ford19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham19:4819:49
Portsmouth & Southsea20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-02-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..