desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southern17:363Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:3517:36
Ford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Mon 2020-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Arundel17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Mon 2020-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Arundel
Pulborough17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Mon 2020-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Mon 2020-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Billingshurst
Horsham18:1118:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Mon 2020-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Mon 2020-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:401London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham17:3917:40
Bognor Regis17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2020-11-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:423Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Barnham17:4117:42
Ford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Mon 2020-11-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Littlehampton17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:472BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Brighton17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Barnham17:4617:47
Chichester17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Southbourne18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Emsworth
Havant18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Fratton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:473Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Barnham17:4617:47
Horsham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:521BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham17:52
Bognor Regis17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2020-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southern17:353Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:3517:36
London Victoria19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:391London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
London Victoria16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:5717:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Arundel
Ford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham17:3917:40
Bognor Regis17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2020-11-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:413Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Warblington17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham17:4117:42
Littlehampton17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:431Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:462BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Brighton17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Worthing
Angmering17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Angmering
Barnham17:4617:47
Portsmouth Harbour18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:463Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fratton
Havant17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Chichester17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham17:4617:47
London Victoria19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..