desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southern11:192BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Barnham11:1811:19
Chichester11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Emsworth11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Emsworth
Havant11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Cosham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Cosham
Fareham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:231LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Littlehampton11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham11:2211:23
Bognor Regis11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-05-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:292London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham11:2811:29
Chichester11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Havant11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Fratton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:313Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Southampton Central10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southampton Central
Barnham11:3011:31
Ford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Angmering11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Worthing
East Worthing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Worthing
Lancing12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southwick
Fishersgate12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fishersgate (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fishersgate
Portslade12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portslade
Hove12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hove
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:363Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham11:3511:36
Ford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Arundel11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Arundel
Pulborough11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Billingshurst
Horsham12:1112:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3912:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:401London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham11:3911:40
Bognor Regis11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-05-06 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southern11:221LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Littlehampton11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham11:2211:23
Bognor Regis11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-05-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:282London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
London Victoria10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham11:2811:29
Portsmouth & Southsea12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:303Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Southampton Central10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fareham
Cosham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Cosham
Havant11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:3011:31
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:353Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham11:3511:36
London Victoria13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:391London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
London Victoria10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Arundel
Ford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham11:3911:40
Bognor Regis11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-05-06 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:413Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Warblington11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:4111:42
Littlehampton11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..