desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Southern05:35BarnhamBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham05:35
Littlehampton05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2018-04-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Worthing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Sun 2018-04-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2018-04-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Sun 2018-04-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hove
Brighton06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Sun 2018-04-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:061BarnhamLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham06:06
Littlehampton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2018-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:452BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham06:45
Bognor Regis06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sun 2018-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:512LittlehamptonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Littlehampton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham06:5006:51
Chichester06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Havant07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Sun 2018-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:593Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:5806:59
Ford07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Arundel07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Arundel
Amberley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Amberley
Pulborough07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Christs Hospital (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horley (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horley
Redhill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Redhill (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Redhill
Purley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Purley (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Purley
East Croydon08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:282LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Littlehampton07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham07:2707:28
Bognor Regis07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sun 2018-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Southern02:12BrightonChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Brighton00:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Sun 2018-04-22 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Hove00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Sun 2018-04-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Sun 2018-04-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Sun 2018-04-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Worthing
Ford01:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Sun 2018-04-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham02:12
Chichester02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sun 2018-04-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:502LittlehamptonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Littlehampton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:5006:51
Havant07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Sun 2018-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:583Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sun 2018-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:5806:59
London Victoria08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:272LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Littlehampton07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:2707:28
Bognor Regis07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sun 2018-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:403Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham07:4007:41
Littlehampton07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2018-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:432LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Littlehampton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2018-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham07:4307:44
Southampton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us