desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Southern15:231LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Littlehampton15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham15:2215:23
Bognor Regis15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2020-07-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:292London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham15:2815:29
Chichester15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2020-07-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Havant15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Wed 2020-07-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Fratton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Wed 2020-07-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-07-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-07-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:333Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Southampton Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southampton Central
Barnham15:3315:33
Ford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Angmering15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to West Worthing
Worthing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Worthing
Lancing16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southwick
Portslade16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portslade
Hove16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hove
Brighton16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:373Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:3715:37
Ford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Wed 2020-07-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Arundel15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Wed 2020-07-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Arundel
Pulborough15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Wed 2020-07-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Billingshurst
Horsham16:1216:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Wed 2020-07-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-07-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-07-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Wed 2020-07-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-07-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:401London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham15:3915:40
Bognor Regis15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2020-07-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Southern15:282London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
London Victoria14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham15:2815:29
Portsmouth Harbour16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-07-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:333Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Southampton Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fareham
Havant15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Chichester15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:3315:33
Brighton16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:373Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fratton
Havant15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Chichester15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:4815:37
Bognor Regis15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:3715:37
London Victoria17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-07-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:391London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
London Victoria14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:5715:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Arundel
Ford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:3915:40
Bognor Regis15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2020-07-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:433Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Warblington15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:4315:43
Littlehampton15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-07-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:432BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Brighton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Worthing
Angmering15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Angmering
Barnham15:4315:44
Portsmouth Harbour16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-07-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..