desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southern04:592BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham04:59
Chichester05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2019-11-12 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Havant05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Tue 2019-11-12 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Cosham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Tue 2019-11-12 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Cosham
Portchester05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Tue 2019-11-12 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portchester
Fareham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Tue 2019-11-12 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Tue 2019-11-12 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Swanwick
Netley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Netley (Tue 2019-11-12 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Netley
Woolston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Woolston (Tue 2019-11-12 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:033ChichesterBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2019-11-12 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:0105:03
Ford05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Angmering05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Worthing
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:032BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham05:03
Chichester05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Havant05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Fratton05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:071Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2019-11-12 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:0205:07
Ford05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Littlehampton05:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:152LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham05:1305:15
Chichester05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2019-11-12 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Tue 2019-11-12 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Cosham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Cosham
Portchester05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Tue 2019-11-12 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portchester
Fareham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Tue 2019-11-12 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Swanwick
Netley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Netley (Tue 2019-11-12 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Netley
Woolston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Woolston (Tue 2019-11-12 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:211BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham05:21
Chichester05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2019-11-12 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Tue 2019-11-12 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Fratton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-11-12 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-11-12 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southern05:013ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2019-11-12 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:0105:03
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:021Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2019-11-12 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:0205:07
Littlehampton05:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:132LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham05:1305:15
Southampton Central06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:323ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3205:33
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:351Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:3505:37
Littlehampton05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:393HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Havant05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Chichester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3905:41
London Victoria07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..