Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Aberystwyth Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberystwyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY23 1LH
Advertisement

Aberystwyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales13:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth13:30
Borth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0014:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth15:30
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth17:30
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:32AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth18:32
Borth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0319:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth20:30
Borth20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth21:30
Borth21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:1913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth15:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth17:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberystwyth18:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4118:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth20:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:1919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth21:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..