desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberystwyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY23 1LH
Advertisement

Aberystwyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:29AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth19:29
Bow Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth20:29
Bow Street20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction20:5520:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth21:29
Bow Street21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth22:29
Bow Street22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Wed 2023-02-08 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Wed 2023-02-08 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2023-02-08 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:40AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth23:40
Bow Street23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Wed 2023-02-08 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Wed 2023-02-08 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Machynlleth00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2023-02-08 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 9th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:09AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth05:09
Bow Street05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Thu 2023-02-09 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Thu 2023-02-09 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Machynlleth05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2023-02-09 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:21Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth19:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Shrewsbury18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth20:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2219:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth21:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:22ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth21:4321:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Wed 2023-02-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth22:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 9th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:40MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2023-02-09 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Borth05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2023-02-09 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Thu 2023-02-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth05:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2023-02-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Thu 2023-02-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2023-02-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Thu 2023-02-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth06:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..