desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberystwyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY23 1LH
Advertisement

Aberystwyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:35AberystwythCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth14:35
Aberaeron15:1215:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Aberaeron (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Aberaeron
Lampeter Black Lion15:4515:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Lampeter Black Lion (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Lampeter Black Lion
Carmarthen16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:29AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth15:29
Bow Street15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0216:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:3218:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35AberystwythCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth15:35
Aberaeron16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Aberaeron (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Aberaeron
Lampeter Black Lion16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Lampeter Black Lion (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Lampeter Black Lion
Carmarthen17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35AberystwythCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth16:35
Aberaeron17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Aberaeron (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Aberaeron
Lampeter Black Lion17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Lampeter Black Lion (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Lampeter Black Lion
Carmarthen18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth17:28
Bow Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street20:3220:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35AberystwythCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth17:35
Aberaeron18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Aberaeron (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Aberaeron
Lampeter Black Lion18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Lampeter Black Lion (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Lampeter Black Lion
Carmarthen19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:22Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2113:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth15:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22CarmarthenAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Carmarthen13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Carmarthen
Lampeter Black Lion14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lampeter Black Lion to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Lampeter Black Lion
Aberaeron14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberaeron to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Aberaeron
Aberystwyth15:22
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:22CarmarthenAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Carmarthen14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Carmarthen
Lampeter Black Lion15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lampeter Black Lion to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Lampeter Black Lion
Aberaeron15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberaeron to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Aberaeron
Aberystwyth16:22
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2115:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth17:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22CarmarthenAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Carmarthen15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Carmarthen
Lampeter Black Lion16:0916:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lampeter Black Lion to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Lampeter Black Lion
Aberaeron16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberaeron to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Aberaeron
Aberystwyth17:22
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Sat 2024-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth18:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...