desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberystwyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY23 1LH
Advertisement

Aberystwyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:28AberystwythWelshpoolCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth17:28
Bow Street17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0218:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29AberystwythWelshpoolCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth19:29
Bow Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Sun 2021-10-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2021-10-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0220:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2021-10-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2021-10-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth21:29
Bow Street21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Sun 2021-10-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2021-10-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:19AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth23:19
Bow Street23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Sun 2021-10-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2021-10-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:26AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth05:26
Bow Street05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Mon 2021-10-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Mon 2021-10-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-10-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2021-10-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2021-10-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2021-10-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1307:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Mon 2021-10-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-10-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-10-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth06:29
Bow Street06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:23WelshpoolAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Welshpool15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4316:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth17:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21WelshpoolAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Welshpool17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth19:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:23WelshpoolAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Welshpool19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth21:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:15WelshpoolAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Welshpool21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth22:4022:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Sun 2021-10-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth23:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:24MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2021-10-25 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2021-10-25 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2021-10-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Mon 2021-10-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth05:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2021-10-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2021-10-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2021-10-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Mon 2021-10-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..