desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberystwyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY23 1LH
Advertisement

Aberystwyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales05:00AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth05:00
Bow Street05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Thu 2021-04-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Thu 2021-04-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Machynlleth05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth06:29
Bow Street06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth07:28
Bow Street07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3210:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth09:29
Bow Street09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Thu 2021-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Thu 2021-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0210:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Thu 2021-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Thu 2021-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Thu 2021-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth11:28
Bow Street11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Thu 2021-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Thu 2021-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Thu 2021-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Thu 2021-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:2013:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Thu 2021-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth13:29
Bow Street13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Thu 2021-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Thu 2021-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Thu 2021-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Thu 2021-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Thu 2021-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales05:42MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Borth05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth05:42
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:21MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth07:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth08:4308:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth09:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth11:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:22Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-04-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth13:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..