desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberystwyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY23 1LH
Advertisement

Aberystwyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:29AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth15:29
Borth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0216:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth17:27
Borth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Fri 2021-01-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-01-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2021-01-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-01-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:2019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-01-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Fri 2021-01-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-01-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:3220:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-01-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth18:31
Borth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth19:29
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Fri 2021-01-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-01-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2021-01-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-01-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-01-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-01-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Fri 2021-01-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-01-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth21:29
Borth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Fri 2021-01-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-01-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:39AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth23:39
Borth23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Fri 2021-01-15 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-01-15 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:21Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2213:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth15:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth17:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberystwyth18:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth19:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2219:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth21:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:36Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:2221:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth23:0223:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2021-01-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth23:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..