desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberystwyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY23 1LH
Advertisement

Aberystwyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:35AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth23:35
Borth23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales09:30AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth09:30
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2019-02-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-02-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-02-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth10:30
Borth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2019-02-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction10:5210:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-02-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-02-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth11:30
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2019-02-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-02-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-02-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth13:30
Borth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2019-02-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction13:5213:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-02-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-02-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth14:34
Borth14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2019-02-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-02-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-02-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth15:30
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2019-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:30Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-02-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:2021:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-02-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth22:5523:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth23:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales09:20MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth09:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth10:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Shrewsbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Borth10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth11:10
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth11:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-02-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth13:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..