desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberystwyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY23 1LH
Advertisement

Aberystwyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth09:30
Bow Street09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth11:29
Bow Street11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth13:29
Bow Street13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Fri 2022-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2022-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2022-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:29AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth15:29
Bow Street15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Fri 2022-08-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Fri 2022-08-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0216:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-08-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2022-08-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2022-08-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-08-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-08-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth17:27
Bow Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Fri 2022-08-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2022-08-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Fri 2022-08-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:2119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-08-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-08-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:21MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth09:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth11:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:22Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth13:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2313:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth15:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth17:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1916:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth19:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..