desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberystwyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY23 1LH
Advertisement

Aberystwyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth09:30
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:3312:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth10:30
Borth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction10:5210:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2018-12-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2018-12-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth11:30
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2018-12-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0012:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-12-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2018-12-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2018-12-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Sun 2018-12-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:2314:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-12-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-12-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth13:30
Borth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2018-12-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction13:5213:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-12-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2018-12-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2018-12-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2018-12-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1715:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Sun 2018-12-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:2516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-12-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-12-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth14:34
Borth14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2018-12-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:0415:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-12-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2018-12-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2018-12-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2018-12-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth15:30
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2018-12-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-12-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2018-12-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2018-12-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2018-12-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1717:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Sun 2018-12-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:2718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-12-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-12-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:20MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth09:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth10:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Shrewsbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Borth10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth11:10
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth11:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1011:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth13:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-12-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth14:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..