desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberystwyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY23 1LH
Advertisement

Aberystwyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales19:30AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth19:30
Borth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction19:5219:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth20:30
Borth20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth21:30
Borth21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2019-04-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-04-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:30AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth22:30
Borth22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2019-04-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-04-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:40AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth23:40
Borth23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth05:30
Borth05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:2908:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4118:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth20:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:1919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth21:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:20ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth21:4321:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth22:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:36Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:1821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth23:0223:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-04-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth23:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:22MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2019-04-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2019-04-24 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2019-04-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth05:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..