desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Chiltern Railways19:453Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:033London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:121AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:172AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury20:17
Stoke Mandeville20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:553London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:173Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Chiltern Railways19:422London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Chorleywood Und19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury19:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:443Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:491Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:021London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Aylesbury20:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:023London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:313London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury20:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..