desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Chiltern Railways20:033London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:091AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:213AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury20:21
Stoke Mandeville20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:313London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:532London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:533Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Chiltern Railways19:591London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-08-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Aylesbury19:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:023London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:162London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Amersham19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury20:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:303London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:511Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:522London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..