desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Chiltern Railways11:483AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury11:48
Stoke Mandeville11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:542London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:182Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:321AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury12:32
Monks Risborough12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:483AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury12:48
Stoke Mandeville12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:543London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Chiltern Railways11:532London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:171London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Aylesbury12:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:172Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:312London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury12:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:533London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:173Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..