desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Chiltern Railways05:021AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury05:02
Little Kimble05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Fri 2020-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Fri 2020-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Fri 2020-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Fri 2020-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Fri 2020-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Fri 2020-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham Golf Club (Fri 2020-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham (Fri 2020-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham
West Ruislip05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Fri 2020-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Fri 2020-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Northolt Park (Fri 2020-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2020-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:213Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-01-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury05:2005:21
Stoke Mandeville05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2020-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Fri 2020-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Fri 2020-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Fri 2020-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:351AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury05:35
Little Kimble05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Fri 2020-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Fri 2020-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Fri 2020-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Fri 2020-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Fri 2020-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham Golf Club (Fri 2020-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham (Fri 2020-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham
South Ruislip06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Fri 2020-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Northolt Park (Fri 2020-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2020-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:493Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:073AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury06:07
Stoke Mandeville06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2020-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Fri 2020-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Fri 2020-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Fri 2020-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2020-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Fri 2020-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Fri 2020-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:102AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury06:10
Little Kimble06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Fri 2020-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Fri 2020-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough06:2806:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Fri 2020-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Beaconsfield06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Fri 2020-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham (Fri 2020-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham
South Ruislip07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Fri 2020-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to South Ruislip
London Marylebone07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Chiltern Railways05:203Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-01-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury05:2005:21
London Marylebone06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:483Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:233Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury06:2306:24
London Marylebone07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:573Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-01-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury06:5706:58
London Marylebone07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-01-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:292London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:293Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury07:2907:30
London Marylebone08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..