desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Chiltern Railways22:483AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury22:48
Stoke Mandeville22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2021-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Fri 2021-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Fri 2021-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Fri 2021-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2021-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Fri 2021-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:543London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:161AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury23:16
Little Kimble23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:543London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Chiltern Railways00:543London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways05:152AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury05:15
Little Kimble05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham Golf Club (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham
West Ruislip06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Northolt Park (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Chiltern Railways22:263London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury22:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:533London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:172London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Little Kimble
Aylesbury23:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:533London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Chiltern Railways00:442London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-07-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-07-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-07-24 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-07-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sat 2021-07-24 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Little Kimble
Aylesbury00:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways00:533London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..