desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Chiltern Railways17:473Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:173AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury18:17
Stoke Mandeville18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:221AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:243London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:443Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:523London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
London Marylebone17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Aylesbury18:5118:52
Aylesbury Vale Parkway19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Chiltern Railways18:071London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Little Kimble
Aylesbury18:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:093London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Chorleywood Und17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury18:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:112Aylesbury Vale ParkwayAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:233London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:392London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury18:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:433Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..