desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Chiltern Railways09:233Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:332AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:482AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury09:48
Stoke Mandeville09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:543London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:183Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:301AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury10:30
Monks Risborough10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Chiltern Railways09:223Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:232London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-04-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from West Ruislip
Gerrards Cross08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-04-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-04-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-04-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Aylesbury09:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:263London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-04-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-04-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-04-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-04-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-04-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-04-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-04-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-04-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury09:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:331Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:533London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:173Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us