desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Chiltern Railways05:551AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury05:55
Little Kimble06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sat 2020-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Sat 2020-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Sat 2020-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Sat 2020-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Sat 2020-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Sat 2020-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2020-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham Golf Club (Sat 2020-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham (Sat 2020-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham
West Ruislip06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Sat 2020-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Sat 2020-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Northolt Park (Sat 2020-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2020-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:183Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:483AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury06:48
Stoke Mandeville06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:522AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury06:52
Little Kimble07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sat 2020-09-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Sat 2020-09-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Sat 2020-09-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Sat 2020-09-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Sat 2020-09-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Sat 2020-09-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-09-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2020-09-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Sat 2020-09-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Sat 2020-09-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Northolt Park (Sat 2020-09-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2020-09-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-09-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:183Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:322AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury07:32
Little Kimble07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sat 2020-09-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Sat 2020-09-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Sat 2020-09-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Sat 2020-09-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Sat 2020-09-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-09-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2020-09-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham
London Marylebone08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-09-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Chiltern Railways06:173Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:173Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:263AmershamAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
Amersham07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury07:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:321London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Little Kimble
Aylesbury07:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:173Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:233London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..