desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Chiltern Railways17:183Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:291AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury17:29
Little Kimble17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Fri 2020-07-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Fri 2020-07-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Fri 2020-07-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Fri 2020-07-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Fri 2020-07-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2020-07-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham
London Marylebone18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:493AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury17:49
Stoke Mandeville17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2020-07-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Fri 2020-07-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Fri 2020-07-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2020-07-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Fri 2020-07-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Fri 2020-07-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:522London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:193Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Chiltern Railways17:173Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:231London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wembley Stadium
West Ruislip16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Little Kimble
Aylesbury17:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:263London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury17:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
Aylesbury17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:502London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..