desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Chiltern Railways07:153Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:232AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury07:23
Little Kimble07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Sun 2018-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Sun 2018-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Sun 2018-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Sun 2018-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Sun 2018-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green (Sun 2018-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2018-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham Golf Club (Sun 2018-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham (Sun 2018-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham
West Ruislip08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Sun 2018-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Sun 2018-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Northolt Park (Sun 2018-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2018-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:153Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:292AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury08:29
Little Kimble08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sun 2018-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Sun 2018-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Sun 2018-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Sun 2018-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green (Sun 2018-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2018-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2018-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:453AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury08:45
Stoke Mandeville08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:543London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Chiltern Railways00:293London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury00:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways00:392London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Little Kimble
Aylesbury00:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways00:593London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury00:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways01:302London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2018-10-21 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Little Kimble
Aylesbury01:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:143Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:143Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..