desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Chiltern Railways09:483AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury09:48
Stoke Mandeville09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:543London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:183Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:291AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury10:29
Monks Risborough10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Mon 2021-01-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-01-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Mon 2021-01-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-01-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2021-01-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2021-01-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-01-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:483AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury10:48
Stoke Mandeville10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2021-01-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Mon 2021-01-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Mon 2021-01-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Mon 2021-01-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2021-01-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Mon 2021-01-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2021-01-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-01-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:543London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Chiltern Railways09:533London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:162London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-01-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-01-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
High Wycombe09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-01-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-01-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-01-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-01-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Little Kimble
Aylesbury10:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:173Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:263London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-01-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-01-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-01-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-01-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-01-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-01-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-01-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury10:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:533London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:153Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..