desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA7 3AU
Advertisement

Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail18:392AyrEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr18:39
Newton-On-Ayr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:3919:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Motherwell20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Motherwell (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Motherwell
Wishaw20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Wishaw (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Wishaw
Carluke20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carluke (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Carluke
Carstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Carstairs
Haymarket20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:504AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr18:50
Newton-On-Ayr18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2018-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2018-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2018-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3219:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:56KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Kilmarnock18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilmarnock
Ayr18:5518:56
Maybole19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Wed 2018-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Maybole
Girvan19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:153AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr19:15
Prestwick Town19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2018-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Irvine19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2018-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:274Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ayr19:2719:27
Maybole19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Wed 2018-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Maybole
Girvan19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Barrhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Wed 2018-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barrhill
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:30AyrPrestwick Intl AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr19:30
Newton-On-Ayr19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail18:533Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:55KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Kilmarnock18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr18:5518:56
Girvan19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:054Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:274Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:5219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Ayr19:2719:27
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35CairnryanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Cairnryan18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cairnryan to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Cairnryan
Ayr19:35
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:351Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..