desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA7 3AU
Advertisement

Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail21:334AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr21:33
Newton-On-Ayr21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:333AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr22:33
Newton-On-Ayr22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:053AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr23:05
Newton-On-Ayr23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2024-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2024-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2024-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2024-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail05:153AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr05:15
Newton-On-Ayr05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:353AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr05:35
Newton-On-Ayr05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Hillington West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Hillington East (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Cardonald (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:033AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr06:03
Newton-On-Ayr06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:213AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr06:21
Troon06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Kilwinning06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Hillington West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail21:224Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr21:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:234Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr22:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:223Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr23:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail00:223Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr00:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:374Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Troon06:2606:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Ayr06:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...