desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA7 3AU
Advertisement

Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail11:151AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr11:15
Prestwick Town11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Irvine11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:451AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr11:45
Newton-On-Ayr11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:151AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr12:15
Prestwick Town12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2018-12-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2018-12-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Irvine12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sun 2018-12-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-12-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-12-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:274AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr12:27
Maybole12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Sun 2018-12-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Maybole
Girvan12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Sun 2018-12-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Barrhill13:1213:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Sun 2018-12-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barrhill
Stranraer13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Sun 2018-12-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:40AyrCairnryanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr12:40
Cairnryan13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Cairnryan (Sun 2018-12-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Cairnryan
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:451AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr12:45
Newton-On-Ayr12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2018-12-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2018-12-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2018-12-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2018-12-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sun 2018-12-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-12-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-12-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail11:211Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Troon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr11:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:30CairnryanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Cairnryan10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cairnryan to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Cairnryan
Ayr11:30
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:531Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr11:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:024StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Stranraer10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Girvan
Maybole11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Maybole
Ayr12:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:211Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Troon12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr12:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:531Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr12:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..