desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA7 3AU
Advertisement

Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
ScotRail12:063AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr12:06
Newton-On-Ayr12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:264KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Kilmarnock12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilmarnock
Ayr12:2412:26
Maybole12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Sat 2021-09-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Maybole
Girvan12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Sat 2021-09-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:303StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Stranraer11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Stranraer
Ayr12:2912:30
Troon12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Kilmarnock12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:362AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr12:36
Newton-On-Ayr12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:45AyrCairnryanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr12:45
Cairnryan14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Cairnryan (Sat 2021-09-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Cairnryan
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:061AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr13:06
Newton-On-Ayr13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
ScotRail12:052Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr12:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:244KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Kilmarnock12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Ayr12:2412:26
Girvan12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Sat 2021-09-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:293StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Stranraer11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Girvan
Maybole12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Maybole
Ayr12:2912:30
Kilmarnock12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:353Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr12:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:092Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr13:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:274KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2021-09-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr13:2713:32
Stranraer14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Sat 2021-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..