desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA7 3AU
Advertisement

Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail15:483AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr15:48
Newton-On-Ayr15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2019-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2019-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2019-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:001AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr16:00
Newton-On-Ayr16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:231AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr16:23
Prestwick Town16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2019-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Irvine16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2019-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2019-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:254AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr16:25
Maybole16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Wed 2019-06-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Maybole
Girvan16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Wed 2019-06-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:273StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Stranraer15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Stranraer
Ayr16:2316:27
Prestwick Town16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-06-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Troon16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Kilmarnock16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Wed 2019-06-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:541AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr16:54
Newton-On-Ayr16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail15:511Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr15:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:051Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:202EdinburghAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Edinburgh13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs14:2014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw14:4714:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Wishaw
Motherwell15:0215:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central15:2515:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Troon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr16:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:233StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Stranraer15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Girvan
Maybole16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Maybole
Ayr16:2316:27
Kilmarnock16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Wed 2019-06-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:391Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:503Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2019-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..