desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA7 3AU
Advertisement

Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
ScotRail08:051AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr08:05
Newton-On-Ayr08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:243StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Stranraer07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Stranraer
Ayr08:2308:24
Troon08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stewarton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dunlop (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:283KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Kilmarnock08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilmarnock
Ayr08:2708:28
Maybole08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Tue 2018-06-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Maybole
Girvan08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Tue 2018-06-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:294AyrEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr08:29
Newton-On-Ayr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:2409:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Motherwell (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Motherwell
Wishaw10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Wishaw (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Wishaw
Carluke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carluke (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Carluke
Carstairs10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carstairs (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Carstairs
Haymarket10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Haymarket (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:40AyrCairnryanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr08:40
Cairnryan09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Cairnryan (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Cairnryan
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:513AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr08:51
Newton-On-Ayr08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-06-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-06-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Tue 2018-06-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2018-06-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2018-06-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-06-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
ScotRail07:551Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr07:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:224Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr08:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:233StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Stranraer07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Girvan
Maybole08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Maybole
Ayr08:2308:24
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:273KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Kilmarnock08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr08:2708:28
Girvan08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Tue 2018-06-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:463Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Troon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr08:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:593Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr08:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..