desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA7 3AU
Advertisement

Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
ScotRail21:153AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr21:15
Prestwick Town21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Irvine21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:323KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Kilmarnock21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilmarnock
Ayr21:3121:32
Maybole21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Fri 2020-01-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Maybole
Girvan21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Fri 2020-01-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:451AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr21:45
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:153AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr22:15
Newton-On-Ayr22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Fri 2020-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2020-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Fri 2020-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2020-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Fri 2020-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Fri 2020-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2020-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:283StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Stranraer21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Stranraer
Ayr22:2722:28
Prestwick Town22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Fri 2020-01-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2020-01-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Fri 2020-01-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Kilmarnock23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-01-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:304AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr22:30
Maybole22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Fri 2020-01-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Maybole
Girvan22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Fri 2020-01-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
ScotRail21:211Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Troon21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr21:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:313KilmarnockGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Kilmarnock21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Ayr21:3121:32
Girvan21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Fri 2020-01-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:324GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Girvan21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Girvan
Maybole21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Maybole
Ayr21:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:513Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr21:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:211LargsAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Largs19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Largs
Fairlie19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Milliken Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:5321:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Troon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr22:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:273StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Stranraer21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan21:5521:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Girvan
Maybole22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Maybole
Ayr22:2722:28
Kilmarnock23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-01-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..