desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA7 3AU
Advertisement

Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
ScotRail05:133AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr05:13
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2018-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2018-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2018-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2018-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2018-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-12-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:402AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr05:40
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:023AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr06:02
Newton-On-Ayr06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:203AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr06:20
Prestwick Town06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Irvine06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:333AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr06:33
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:503AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr06:50
Newton-On-Ayr06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2018-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2018-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Milliken Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
ScotRail06:544Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr06:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:214Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr07:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:551Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr07:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:213StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Girvan
Maybole08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Maybole
Ayr08:2108:22
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:224Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr08:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:463Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Troon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2018-12-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr08:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..