desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA7 3AU
Advertisement

Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail23:003AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr23:00
Newton-On-Ayr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-01-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-01-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2021-01-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2021-01-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sun 2021-01-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-01-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-01-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th January
ScotRail05:133AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr05:13
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:402AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr05:40
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-01-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-01-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2021-01-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2021-01-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2021-01-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-01-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2021-01-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Mon 2021-01-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-01-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Mon 2021-01-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-01-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-01-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:163AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr06:16
Newton-On-Ayr06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-01-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-01-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2021-01-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2021-01-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2021-01-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-01-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-01-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-01-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:503AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr06:50
Newton-On-Ayr06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Milliken Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:033AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr07:03
Newton-On-Ayr07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-01-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-01-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2021-01-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2021-01-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2021-01-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-01-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2021-01-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Mon 2021-01-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-01-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Mon 2021-01-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-01-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-01-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail22:523Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr22:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:543Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning23:2723:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sun 2021-01-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr23:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th January
ScotRail01:30Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Troon01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport01:1201:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town01:1801:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr01:2401:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr01:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:534Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr06:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:214Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr07:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyrKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Ayr07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2021-01-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-01-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..