hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA7 3AU
Advertisement

Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail05:131AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr05:13
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:253AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr05:25
Maybole05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Sat 2018-01-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Maybole
Girvan05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Sat 2018-01-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:402AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr05:40
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2018-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2018-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2018-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2018-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2018-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2018-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:023AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr06:02
Newton-On-Ayr06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:214AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr06:21
Maybole06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Maybole
Girvan06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:333AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr06:33
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail06:274GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Girvan05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Girvan
Maybole06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Maybole
Ayr06:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:551Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr06:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:214Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr07:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:213GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Girvan06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Girvan
Maybole07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Maybole
Ayr07:2107:22
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:551Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr07:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:224Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2018-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr08:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us