desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA7 3AU
Advertisement

Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
ScotRail10:124AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr10:12
Newton-On-Ayr10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2020-07-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2020-07-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2020-07-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2020-07-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2020-07-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-07-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2020-07-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Mon 2020-07-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2020-07-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Mon 2020-07-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-07-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:283AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr10:28
Maybole10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Mon 2020-07-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Maybole
Girvan10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Mon 2020-07-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:304AyrKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr10:30
Prestwick Town10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2020-07-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Troon10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2020-07-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Kilmarnock10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-07-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:423AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr10:42
Newton-On-Ayr10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2020-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2020-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2020-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2020-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2020-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2020-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Mon 2020-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2020-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Mon 2020-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:124AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr11:12
Newton-On-Ayr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2020-07-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2020-07-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2020-07-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2020-07-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2020-07-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-07-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2020-07-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Mon 2020-07-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2020-07-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Mon 2020-07-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-07-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
ScotRail10:064Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:353Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:054Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:284GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Girvan11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Girvan
Maybole11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Maybole
Ayr11:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:333KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Kilmarnock11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr11:3311:34
Stranraer12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Mon 2020-07-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:30CairnryanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Cairnryan10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cairnryan to Ayr (Mon 2020-07-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Cairnryan
Ayr11:30
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..