desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA7 3AU
Advertisement

Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail21:454AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr21:45
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Fri 2020-04-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2020-04-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Fri 2020-04-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2020-04-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Fri 2020-04-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Fri 2020-04-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Fri 2020-04-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Fri 2020-04-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2020-04-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Fri 2020-04-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2020-04-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-04-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail05:403AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr05:40
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2020-04-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-04-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2020-04-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2020-04-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2020-04-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2020-04-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2020-04-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2020-04-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2020-04-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2020-04-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:333AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr06:33
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail23:013Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr23:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..