desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA7 3AU
Advertisement

Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail17:531AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr17:53
Newton-On-Ayr17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:053AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr18:05
Newton-On-Ayr18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:213StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Stranraer
Ayr18:2018:21
Troon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Kilmarnock18:4418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmaurs (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stewarton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Stewarton
Dunlop19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dunlop
Barrhead19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhead (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:252AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr18:25
Prestwick Town18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Irvine18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:294Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Glasgow Central17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ayr18:2818:29
Maybole18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Maybole
Girvan18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:391AyrEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr18:39
Newton-On-Ayr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:3919:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Motherwell20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Motherwell
Wishaw20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Wishaw
Carluke20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carluke (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Carluke
Carstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carstairs (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Carstairs
Haymarket20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail17:513Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:041Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Troon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr18:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:203StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Girvan
Maybole18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Maybole
Ayr18:2018:21
Glasgow Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:243EdinburghAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Edinburgh15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs16:1816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw16:4716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Wishaw
Motherwell17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central17:2317:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Kilwinning17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:284Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:5218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr18:2818:29
Girvan18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:533Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..