desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albany Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA5 3HJ
Advertisement

Albany Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Southeastern23:36London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park departures
London Charing Cross23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Albany Park23:3623:36
Bexley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Bexley (Wed 2018-08-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Bexley
Crayford23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Crayford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Crayford
Dartford23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Stone Crossing (Wed 2018-08-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2018-08-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Swanscombe (Wed 2018-08-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Northfleet (Wed 2018-08-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Northfleet
Gravesend00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Gravesend (Wed 2018-08-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:37CrayfordLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park departures
Crayford23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Crayford
Albany Park23:3723:37
Sidcup23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Wed 2018-08-15 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Sidcup
New Eltham23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Eltham (Wed 2018-08-15 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to New Eltham
Mottingham23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Mottingham (Wed 2018-08-15 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Lee (London) (Wed 2018-08-15 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Wed 2018-08-15 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham23:5623:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Lewisham (Wed 2018-08-15 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Lewisham
London Bridge00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:57London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park departures
London Charing Cross23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Albany Park23:5723:57
Bexley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Bexley (Wed 2018-08-15 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Bexley
Crayford00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Crayford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Crayford
Dartford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 16th August
Southeastern00:06London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park departures
London Charing Cross23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Albany Park00:0600:06
Bexley00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Bexley (Thu 2018-08-16 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Bexley
Crayford00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Crayford (Thu 2018-08-16 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Crayford
Dartford00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Thu 2018-08-16 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Stone Crossing (Thu 2018-08-16 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2018-08-16 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Swanscombe (Thu 2018-08-16 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Northfleet (Thu 2018-08-16 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Northfleet
Gravesend00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Gravesend (Thu 2018-08-16 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:32Hither GreenDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park departures
Hither Green23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Hither Green
Albany Park00:3200:32
Bexley00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Bexley (Thu 2018-08-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Bexley
Crayford00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Crayford (Thu 2018-08-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Crayford
Dartford00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Thu 2018-08-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:02LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park departures
Lewisham00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Lewisham
Albany Park01:0201:02
Bexley01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Bexley (Thu 2018-08-16 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Bexley
Crayford01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Crayford (Thu 2018-08-16 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Crayford
Dartford01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Thu 2018-08-16 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Southeastern23:36London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park arrivals
London Charing Cross23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park23:3623:36
Gravesend00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Gravesend (Wed 2018-08-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:37CrayfordLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park arrivals
Crayford23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Crayford
Bexley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park23:3723:37
London Bridge00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:57London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park arrivals
London Charing Cross23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Wed 2018-08-15 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park23:5723:57
Dartford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Wed 2018-08-15 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 16th August
Southeastern00:06London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park arrivals
London Charing Cross23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:3923:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park00:0600:06
Gravesend00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Gravesend (Thu 2018-08-16 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:32Hither GreenDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park arrivals
Hither Green23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park00:3200:32
Dartford00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Thu 2018-08-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:02LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park arrivals
Lewisham00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Thu 2018-08-16 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park01:0201:02
Dartford01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Thu 2018-08-16 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..