desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 7JL
Advertisement

Aylesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern18:03Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Aylesford18:0318:03
New Hythe18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:11Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford18:1118:11
Maidstone Barracks18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:23Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Paddock Wood17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Aylesford18:2318:23
New Hythe18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:40Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford18:4018:40
Maidstone Barracks18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:10Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford19:1019:10
Maidstone Barracks19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:12Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Paddock Wood18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Aylesford19:1219:12
New Hythe19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern18:03Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:0318:03
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:11Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford18:1118:11
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:23Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Paddock Wood17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:2318:23
Strood (Kent)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:40Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford18:4018:40
Paddock Wood19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:10Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford19:1019:10
Paddock Wood19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:12Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Paddock Wood18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:1219:12
Strood (Kent)19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..