desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 7JL
Advertisement

Aylesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern15:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford15:2015:20
Maidstone Barracks15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford15:4015:40
New Hythe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Thu 2018-09-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Thu 2018-09-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Thu 2018-09-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2018-09-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:50Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford15:5015:50
Maidstone Barracks15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2018-09-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-09-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Maidstone West16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Aylesford16:1016:10
New Hythe16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Thu 2018-09-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Thu 2018-09-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:20Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford16:2016:20
Maidstone Barracks16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2018-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Thu 2018-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Thu 2018-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Thu 2018-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Thu 2018-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford16:4016:40
New Hythe16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Thu 2018-09-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Thu 2018-09-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Thu 2018-09-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern15:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford15:2015:20
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:4015:40
Strood (Kent)15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:50Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford15:5015:50
Maidstone West15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-09-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Maidstone West16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:1016:10
Strood (Kent)16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:20Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:2016:20
Paddock Wood16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Thu 2018-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:4016:40
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..