desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 7JL
Advertisement

Aylesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Southeastern05:36TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford05:3605:36
New Hythe05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Tue 2019-09-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Tue 2019-09-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Tue 2019-09-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Tue 2019-09-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-09-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:41Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford05:4105:41
Maidstone Barracks05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-09-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West05:4805:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-09-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-09-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-09-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Tue 2019-09-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Tue 2019-09-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-09-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:57Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Paddock Wood05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Aylesford05:5705:57
New Hythe05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Tue 2019-09-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Tue 2019-09-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Tue 2019-09-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Tue 2019-09-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-09-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:16Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford06:1606:16
Maidstone Barracks06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-09-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-09-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-09-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-09-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Tue 2019-09-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Tue 2019-09-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-09-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:47Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Paddock Wood06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Aylesford06:4706:47
New Hythe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:51Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford06:5106:51
Maidstone Barracks06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Southeastern05:36TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford05:3605:36
Strood (Kent)05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-09-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:41Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford05:4105:41
Paddock Wood06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-09-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:57Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Paddock Wood05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford05:5705:57
Strood (Kent)06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-09-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:16Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:1606:16
Paddock Wood06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-09-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:47Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Paddock Wood06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4706:47
Strood (Kent)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:51Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:5106:51
Paddock Wood07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..