desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 7JL
Advertisement

Aylesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Southeastern10:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford10:4010:40
New Hythe10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:50Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford10:5010:50
Maidstone Barracks10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2019-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2019-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Maidstone West11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Aylesford11:1011:10
New Hythe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sat 2019-07-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sat 2019-07-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford11:2011:20
Maidstone Barracks11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2019-07-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2019-07-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sat 2019-07-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Sat 2019-07-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sat 2019-07-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Sat 2019-07-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sat 2019-07-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford11:4011:40
New Hythe11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sat 2019-07-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sat 2019-07-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:50Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford11:5011:50
Maidstone Barracks11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2019-07-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2019-07-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Southeastern10:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:4010:40
Strood (Kent)10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:50Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford10:5010:50
Maidstone West10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2019-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Maidstone West11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:1011:10
Strood (Kent)11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford11:2011:20
Tonbridge11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:4011:40
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:50Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford11:5011:50
Maidstone West11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2019-07-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..