desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 7JL
Advertisement

Aylesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Southeastern19:42Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Paddock Wood19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Aylesford19:4219:42
New Hythe19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:50Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford19:5019:50
Maidstone Barracks19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:11Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Paddock Wood19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Aylesford20:1120:11
New Hythe20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Wed 2019-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Wed 2019-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Wed 2019-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:20Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford20:2020:20
Maidstone Barracks20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2019-11-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Wed 2019-11-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:40Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Maidstone West20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Aylesford20:4020:40
New Hythe20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:50Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford20:5020:50
Maidstone Barracks20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Southeastern19:42Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Paddock Wood19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:4219:42
Strood (Kent)19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:50Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford19:5019:50
Tonbridge20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:11Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Paddock Wood19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:1120:11
Strood (Kent)20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:20Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford20:2020:20
Maidstone West20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Wed 2019-11-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:40Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Maidstone West20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:4020:40
Strood (Kent)20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:50Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford20:5020:50
Tonbridge21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..