desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 7JL
Advertisement

Aylesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southeastern07:56Gillingham (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Gillingham (Kent)07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Aylesford07:5607:56
Maidstone Barracks08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:15Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Maidstone West08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Aylesford08:1508:15
New Hythe08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southeastern07:56Gillingham (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Aylesford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Aylesford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:3507:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford07:5607:56
Maidstone West08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:15Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Maidstone West08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:1508:15
Strood (Kent)08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..