desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 7JL
Advertisement

Aylesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southeastern13:03Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Paddock Wood12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Aylesford13:0313:03
New Hythe13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sun 2024-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2024-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:50Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford13:5013:50
Maidstone Barracks13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:03Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Paddock Wood13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Aylesford14:0314:03
New Hythe14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:50Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford14:5014:50
Maidstone Barracks14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:03Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Paddock Wood14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Aylesford15:0315:03
New Hythe15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:50Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford15:5015:50
Maidstone Barracks15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sun 2024-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sun 2024-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Sun 2024-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sun 2024-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Sun 2024-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sun 2024-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southeastern13:03Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Paddock Wood12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford13:0313:03
Strood (Kent)13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:50Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford13:5013:50
Paddock Wood14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:03Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Paddock Wood13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:0314:03
Strood (Kent)14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:50Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:5014:50
Paddock Wood15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:03Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Paddock Wood14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:0315:03
Strood (Kent)15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:50Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford15:5015:50
Paddock Wood16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sun 2024-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...