desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 7JL
Advertisement

Aylesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Southeastern21:10TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford21:1021:10
New Hythe21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Fri 2018-07-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Fri 2018-07-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Fri 2018-07-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:20Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford21:2021:20
Maidstone Barracks21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:40Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Maidstone West21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Aylesford21:4021:40
New Hythe21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:50Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford21:5021:50
Maidstone Barracks21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2018-07-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-07-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Fri 2018-07-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Fri 2018-07-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Fri 2018-07-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Fri 2018-07-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-07-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:10TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford22:1022:10
New Hythe22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Fri 2018-07-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Fri 2018-07-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Fri 2018-07-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:20Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford22:2022:20
Maidstone Barracks22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2018-07-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-07-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Southeastern21:10TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:1021:10
Strood (Kent)21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:20Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford21:2021:20
Maidstone West21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:40Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Maidstone West21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:4021:40
Strood (Kent)21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:50Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford21:5021:50
Tonbridge22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:10TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford22:1022:10
Strood (Kent)22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:20Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Fri 2018-07-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford22:2022:20
Maidstone West22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-07-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..