desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 7JL
Advertisement

Aylesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Southeastern06:22Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford06:2206:22
Maidstone Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford06:4006:40
New Hythe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:50Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford06:5006:50
Maidstone Barracks06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Maidstone West07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Aylesford07:1007:10
New Hythe07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:22Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford07:2207:22
Maidstone Barracks07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-05-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-05-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-05-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Sat 2018-05-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sat 2018-05-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Sat 2018-05-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-05-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-05-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford07:4007:40
New Hythe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sat 2018-05-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sat 2018-05-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sat 2018-05-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2018-05-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-05-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Southeastern06:22Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:2206:22
Tonbridge06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4006:40
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:50Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:5006:50
Maidstone West06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Maidstone West07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford07:1007:10
Strood (Kent)07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:22Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford07:2207:22
Tonbridge07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-05-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford07:4007:40
Strood (Kent)07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-05-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us