desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 7JL
Advertisement

Aylesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern11:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford11:4011:40
New Hythe11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:50Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford11:5011:50
Maidstone Barracks11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Maidstone West12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Aylesford12:1012:10
New Hythe12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford12:2012:20
Maidstone Barracks12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford12:4012:40
New Hythe12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:50Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford12:5012:50
Maidstone Barracks12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2018-11-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Wed 2018-11-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern11:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:4011:40
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:50Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford11:5011:50
Maidstone West11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Maidstone West12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:1012:10
Strood (Kent)12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford12:2012:20
Tonbridge12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:4012:40
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:50Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford12:5012:50
Maidstone West12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Wed 2018-11-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..