hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 7JL
Advertisement

Aylesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southeastern09:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Maidstone West09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Aylesford09:1009:10
New Hythe09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford09:2009:20
Maidstone Barracks09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Sat 2018-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sat 2018-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Sat 2018-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford09:4009:40
New Hythe09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:50Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford09:5009:50
Maidstone Barracks09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-01-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Maidstone West10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Aylesford10:1010:10
New Hythe10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sat 2018-01-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sat 2018-01-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sat 2018-01-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2018-01-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford10:2010:20
Maidstone Barracks10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Sat 2018-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sat 2018-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Sat 2018-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southeastern09:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Maidstone West09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:1009:10
Strood (Kent)09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford09:2009:20
Tonbridge09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:4009:40
Strood (Kent)09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:50Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford09:5009:50
Maidstone West09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Maidstone West10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:1010:10
Strood (Kent)10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford10:2010:20
Tonbridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us