desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT3 3BD
Advertisement

Aylesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Southeastern15:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Dover Priory15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Aylesham15:1915:19
Adisham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Canterbury East
Selling15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Selling
Faversham15:4615:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Chatham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Chatham
Rochester16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rochester
Bromley South16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bromley South (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:20FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Faversham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Aylesham15:2015:20
Snowdown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Sun 2019-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Shepherds Well (Sun 2019-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Dover Priory16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Aylesham16:1916:19
Adisham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Canterbury East
Selling16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Selling
Faversham16:4616:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Chatham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Chatham
Rochester17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rochester
Bromley South17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bromley South (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:20FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Faversham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Aylesham16:2016:20
Snowdown16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Sun 2019-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Shepherds Well (Sun 2019-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Dover Priory17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Aylesham17:1917:19
Adisham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Canterbury East
Selling17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Selling
Faversham17:4617:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Chatham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Chatham
Rochester18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rochester
Bromley South18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bromley South (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:20FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Faversham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Aylesham17:2017:20
Snowdown17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Sun 2019-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Shepherds Well (Sun 2019-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Southeastern15:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Dover Priory15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham15:1915:19
London Victoria17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:20FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Faversham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Selling14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham15:2015:20
Dover Priory15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Dover Priory16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham16:1916:19
London Victoria18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:20FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Faversham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Selling15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham16:2016:20
Dover Priory16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Dover Priory17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham17:1917:19
London Victoria19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:20FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Faversham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Selling16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham17:2017:20
Dover Priory17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..