desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT3 3BD
Advertisement

Aylesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Southeastern05:36Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Dover Priory05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Aylesham05:3605:36
Adisham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Canterbury East
Selling05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Selling
Faversham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Faversham
Teynham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Chatham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Chatham
Rochester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bromley South (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:52FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Faversham05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Aylesham05:5105:52
Snowdown05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Shepherds Well (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:34Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Dover Priory06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Aylesham06:3406:34
Adisham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Selling
Faversham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Faversham
Teynham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Chatham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Chatham
Rochester07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rochester
Meopham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Meopham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Meopham
Longfield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Longfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Longfield
Bromley South08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bromley South (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:52Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Aylesham06:5106:52
Snowdown06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Shepherds Well (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Southeastern05:36Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Dover Priory05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:3605:36
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:51FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Faversham05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Selling05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham05:5105:52
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:34Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Dover Priory06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:3406:34
London Victoria08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:51Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham06:1706:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Selling06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham06:5106:52
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..