desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT3 3BD
Advertisement

Aylesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Southeastern17:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from London Victoria
Aylesham17:2017:20
Snowdown17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Mon 2024-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2024-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Mon 2024-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:34Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Dover Priory17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Aylesham17:3417:34
Adisham17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Canterbury East
Selling17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Selling
Faversham18:0118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Faversham
Teynham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Chatham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Chatham
Rochester18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rochester
Bromley South19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bromley South (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from London Victoria
Aylesham17:5417:54
Snowdown17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:04Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Dover Priory17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Aylesham18:0418:04
Adisham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Canterbury East
Selling18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Selling
Faversham18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Chatham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Chatham
Rochester19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rochester
Meopham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Meopham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Meopham
Longfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Longfield (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Longfield
Bromley South19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bromley South (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:25London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
London Cannon Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Aylesham18:2518:25
Snowdown18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Mon 2024-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2024-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Mon 2024-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:38Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Dover Priory18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Aylesham18:3818:38
Canterbury East18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Mon 2024-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Canterbury East
Selling18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Mon 2024-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Selling
Faversham19:0119:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Faversham
Teynham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2024-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Mon 2024-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Chatham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Chatham
Rochester19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Mon 2024-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rochester
Bromley South20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bromley South (Mon 2024-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Southeastern17:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Selling16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham17:2017:20
Dover Priory17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:34Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Dover Priory17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham17:3417:34
London Victoria19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Selling17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham17:5417:54
Dover Priory18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:04Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Dover Priory17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham18:0418:04
London Victoria19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:25London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
London Cannon Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Selling18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham18:2518:25
Dover Priory18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Mon 2024-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:38Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Dover Priory18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Aylesham (Mon 2024-02-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham18:3818:38
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...