desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Axminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX13 5PJ
Advertisement

Axminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
South West Trains05:522Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster05:5105:52
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:521AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Axminster05:52
Honiton06:0306:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Whimple06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:301HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Honiton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster06:2906:30
Crewkerne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:4007:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Grateley
Andover08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:561Yeovil JunctionExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Yeovil Junction06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Axminster06:4306:56
Honiton07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Whimple07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sat 2018-05-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sat 2018-05-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-05-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-05-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:241Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster07:2307:24
Crewkerne07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sat 2018-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2018-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sat 2018-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2018-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2018-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:3708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sat 2018-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Sat 2018-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Grateley
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sat 2018-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2018-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Sat 2018-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Sat 2018-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:381SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Salisbury06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Axminster07:3607:38
Honiton07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Sat 2018-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Sat 2018-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Whimple08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sat 2018-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2018-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sat 2018-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
South West Trains05:512Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:291HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Honiton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster06:2906:30
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:431Yeovil JunctionExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Yeovil Junction06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster06:4306:56
Exeter St Davids07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-05-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:231Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster07:2307:24
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:361SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Salisbury06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:38
Exeter St Davids08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:051Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Honiton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sat 2018-05-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster08:0508:06
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-05-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us