desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Axminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX13 5PJ
Advertisement

Axminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
South West Trains07:232Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster07:2207:23
Crewkerne07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4407:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:3808:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Grateley
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:372SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Axminster07:3607:37
Honiton07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Whimple08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:042Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster08:0308:04
Crewkerne08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction08:2508:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:031SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Axminster09:0209:03
Honiton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Wed 2024-04-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Wed 2024-04-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Whimple09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Wed 2024-04-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Wed 2024-04-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-04-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster09:0609:06
Crewkerne09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury10:1710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:061London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster10:0510:06
Honiton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Wed 2024-04-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Wed 2024-04-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2024-04-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Wed 2024-04-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-04-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
South West Trains07:222Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster07:2207:23
London Waterloo10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:362SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:37
Exeter St Davids08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:032Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Honiton07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster08:0308:04
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:021SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction08:3208:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03
Exeter St Davids09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster09:0609:06
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:051London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury08:4308:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Wed 2024-04-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster10:0510:06
Exeter St Davids10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...