hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Axminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX13 5PJ
Advertisement

Axminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains12:031London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster12:0212:03
Honiton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster12:0512:06
Crewkerne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury13:1613:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:031London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster13:0213:03
Honiton13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Whimple13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Tue 2018-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2018-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Tue 2018-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster13:0513:06
Crewkerne13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury14:1614:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:031London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster14:0214:03
Honiton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2018-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Exeter Central14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster14:0514:06
Crewkerne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains12:021London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Salisbury10:4210:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster12:0212:03
Exeter St Davids12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:052Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Honiton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster12:0512:06
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:021London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Salisbury11:4211:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster13:0213:03
Exeter St Davids13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:052Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster13:0513:06
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:021London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Salisbury12:4212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster14:0214:03
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:052Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Honiton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us