desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Axminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX13 5PJ
Advertisement

Axminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
South West Trains16:061London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster16:0516:06
Honiton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:092Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster16:0716:09
Crewkerne16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury17:2017:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Grateley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Grateley
Andover17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Basingstoke18:0518:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:061London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster17:0517:06
Honiton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Whimple17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sun 2019-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:092Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster17:0717:09
Crewkerne17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury18:2018:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Overton
Basingstoke19:0619:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:061London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster18:0518:06
Honiton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:092Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster18:0718:09
Crewkerne18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:2019:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Grateley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Grateley
Andover19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Basingstoke20:0520:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
South West Trains16:051London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury14:4614:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster16:0516:06
Exeter St Davids16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:072Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Honiton15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster16:0716:09
London Waterloo18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:051London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4515:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster17:0517:06
Exeter St Davids17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:072Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster17:0717:09
London Waterloo19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:051London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury16:4616:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster18:0518:06
Exeter St Davids18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:072Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Honiton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:0718:09
London Waterloo20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..