desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Axminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX13 5PJ
Advertisement

Axminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains14:301SalisburyExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Salisbury13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Axminster14:2914:30
Honiton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Thu 2020-04-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Exeter Central15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-04-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:362Exeter CentralSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter Central15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Axminster15:3515:36
Crewkerne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:5816:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Thu 2020-04-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Thu 2020-04-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Thu 2020-04-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Thu 2020-04-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:301SalisburyExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Salisbury15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Axminster16:2916:30
Honiton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Exeter Central17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:362Exeter CentralSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter Central17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Axminster17:3517:36
Crewkerne17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:5818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains14:291SalisburyExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Salisbury13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:0114:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster14:2914:30
Exeter Central15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-04-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:352Exeter CentralSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter Central15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Honiton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:3515:36
Salisbury17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Thu 2020-04-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:291SalisburyExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Salisbury15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:5516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster16:2916:30
Exeter Central17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:352Exeter CentralSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter Central17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Honiton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster17:3517:36
Salisbury19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..