desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Axminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX13 5PJ
Advertisement

Axminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
South West Trains23:141Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2020-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster23:0723:14
Crewkerne23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sat 2020-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Salisbury00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sat 2020-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 5th July
South West Trains10:061BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Basingstoke08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Axminster10:0510:06
Honiton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Sun 2020-07-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sun 2020-07-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-07-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:092Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster10:0710:09
Crewkerne10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury11:2011:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Grateley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Grateley
Andover11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Basingstoke12:0612:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
South West Trains23:071Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2020-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sat 2020-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sat 2020-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Sat 2020-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sat 2020-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Sat 2020-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sat 2020-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster23:0723:14
Salisbury00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sat 2020-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:162SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 5th July
South West Trains10:051BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Basingstoke08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury08:4608:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster10:0510:06
Exeter St Davids10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-07-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:072Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Honiton09:4909:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sun 2020-07-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster10:0710:09
London Waterloo13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..