desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Axminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX13 5PJ
Advertisement

Axminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
South West Trains14:031London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster14:0214:03
Honiton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster14:0514:06
Crewkerne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:031London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster15:0215:03
Honiton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Whimple15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Wed 2019-03-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-03-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster15:0515:06
Crewkerne15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:031London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster16:0216:03
Honiton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Wed 2019-03-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Wed 2019-03-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2019-03-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Exeter Central16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-03-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster16:0516:06
Crewkerne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Wed 2019-03-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Wed 2019-03-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-03-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Wed 2019-03-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury17:1617:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Wed 2019-03-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Wed 2019-03-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-03-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Wed 2019-03-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-03-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
South West Trains14:021London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Salisbury12:4212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster14:0214:03
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:052Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Honiton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06
London Waterloo16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:021London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Salisbury13:4313:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster15:0215:03
Exeter St Davids15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:052Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:021London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Salisbury14:4214:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:052Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Honiton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster16:0516:06
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-03-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..