desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Axminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX13 5PJ
Advertisement

Axminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
South West Trains11:031London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster11:0211:03
Honiton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Whimple11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster11:0511:06
Crewkerne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury12:1612:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:031London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster12:0212:03
Honiton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster12:0512:06
Crewkerne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sat 2019-07-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2019-07-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury13:1613:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sat 2019-07-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-07-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Sat 2019-07-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:031London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster13:0213:03
Honiton13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Whimple13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster13:0513:06
Crewkerne13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sat 2019-07-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2019-07-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sat 2019-07-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2019-07-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury14:1614:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sat 2019-07-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-07-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Sat 2019-07-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
South West Trains11:021London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Salisbury09:4209:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster11:0211:03
Exeter St Davids11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:052Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster11:0511:06
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:021London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Salisbury10:4210:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster12:0212:03
Exeter St Davids12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:052Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Honiton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster12:0512:06
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:021London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Salisbury11:4211:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster13:0213:03
Exeter St Davids13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:052Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster13:0513:06
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..