desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Axminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX13 5PJ
Advertisement

Axminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains20:041London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster20:0320:04
Honiton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Whimple20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster20:0520:06
Crewkerne20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:061London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster21:0521:06
Honiton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:082Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster21:0721:08
Crewkerne21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury22:1822:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Grateley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Grateley
Andover22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:051London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster22:0422:05
Honiton22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Mon 2019-11-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Mon 2019-11-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Whimple22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2019-11-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-11-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:082Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster22:0722:08
Crewkerne22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-11-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Mon 2019-11-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Mon 2019-11-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2019-11-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Mon 2019-11-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains20:031London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster20:0320:04
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:052Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Honiton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:051London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury19:5019:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster21:0521:06
Exeter St Davids21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:072Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0721:08
London Waterloo23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:041London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster22:0422:05
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:072Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster22:0722:08
Salisbury23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Mon 2019-11-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..