desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Axminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX13 5PJ
Advertisement

Axminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
South West Trains15:29Exeter St DavidsCrewkerneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster15:2915:29
Crewkerne16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains15:29Exeter St DavidsCrewkerneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster15:2915:29
Crewkerne16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains15:29CrewkerneExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Crewkerne14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster15:2915:29
Honiton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Whimple16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains15:29CrewkerneExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Crewkerne14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster15:2915:29
Honiton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Exeter Central16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains16:29Exeter St DavidsCrewkerneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster16:2916:29
Crewkerne17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-09-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains16:29Exeter St DavidsCrewkerneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster16:2916:29
Crewkerne17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-09-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
South West Trains15:29Exeter St DavidsCrewkerneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:2915:29
Crewkerne16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains15:29Exeter St DavidsCrewkerneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Honiton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:2915:29
Crewkerne16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains15:29CrewkerneExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Crewkerne14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster15:2915:29
Exeter St Davids17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains15:29CrewkerneExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Crewkerne14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster15:2915:29
Exeter St Davids16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains16:29Exeter St DavidsCrewkerneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster16:2916:29
Crewkerne17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-09-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains16:29Exeter St DavidsCrewkerneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Honiton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster16:2916:29
Crewkerne17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-09-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..