desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Axminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX13 5PJ
Advertisement

Axminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
South West Trains05:522Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster05:5105:52
Crewkerne06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:531Yeovil JunctionExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Yeovil Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Axminster05:5205:53
Honiton06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Mon 2021-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Mon 2021-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Whimple06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2021-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2021-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Mon 2021-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:391SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Axminster07:3107:39
Honiton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Whimple08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:432Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster07:4207:43
Crewkerne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Mon 2021-03-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction08:0508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Mon 2021-03-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Mon 2021-03-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2021-03-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Mon 2021-03-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:031SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Axminster09:0209:03
Honiton09:1509:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Mon 2021-03-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Mon 2021-03-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Whimple09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2021-03-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2021-03-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Mon 2021-03-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-03-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
South West Trains05:512Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:521Yeovil JunctionExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Yeovil Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster05:5205:53
Exeter St Davids06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:311SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster07:3107:39
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:422Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster07:4207:43
Salisbury09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Mon 2021-03-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:021SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction08:2308:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Mon 2021-03-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03
Exeter St Davids10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..