desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Armathwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 9PW
Advertisement

Armathwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Northern18:001Kirkby StephenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Kirkby Stephen17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Armathwaite18:0018:00
Carlisle18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Wed 2020-10-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:362CarlisleKirkby StephenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3618:36
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2020-10-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Wed 2020-10-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Wed 2020-10-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2020-10-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:151Kirkby StephenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Kirkby Stephen19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Armathwaite20:0920:15
Carlisle20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Wed 2020-10-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:392CarlisleKirkby StephenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite21:3921:39
Lazonby & Kirkoswald21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2020-10-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Wed 2020-10-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Wed 2020-10-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2020-10-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:041Kirkby StephenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Kirkby Stephen22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Armathwaite23:0423:04
Carlisle23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Wed 2020-10-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th October
Northern06:032CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-10-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:03
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Northern18:001Kirkby StephenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Kirkby Stephen17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite18:0018:00
Carlisle18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Wed 2020-10-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:362CarlisleKirkby StephenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3618:36
Kirkby Stephen19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2020-10-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091Kirkby StephenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Kirkby Stephen19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:0920:15
Carlisle20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Wed 2020-10-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:392CarlisleKirkby StephenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite21:3921:39
Kirkby Stephen22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2020-10-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:041Kirkby StephenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Kirkby Stephen22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-10-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite23:0423:04
Carlisle23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Wed 2020-10-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th October
Northern06:032CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-10-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:03
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Thu 2020-10-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..