desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Armathwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 9PW
Advertisement

Armathwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern06:052CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0506:05
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:461LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite07:4507:46
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite10:1510:15
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Fri 2019-08-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite11:4611:46
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Fri 2019-08-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern06:052CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0506:05
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4507:46
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Fri 2019-08-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-08-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:4611:46
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Fri 2019-08-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..