desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Armathwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 9PW
Advertisement

Armathwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern18:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite19:1319:13
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Mon 2018-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:411LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite20:4120:41
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Mon 2018-11-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Northern06:052CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0506:05
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite07:4407:45
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2018-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Tue 2018-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Tue 2018-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Tue 2018-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Tue 2018-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Tue 2018-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Tue 2018-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Tue 2018-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Tue 2018-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Tue 2018-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Tue 2018-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern18:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Mon 2018-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:411LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4120:41
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Mon 2018-11-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Northern06:052CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0506:05
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4407:45
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-11-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..