desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Armathwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 9PW
Advertisement

Armathwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Northern07:451LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite07:4407:45
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2018-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Mon 2018-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2018-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Mon 2018-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Mon 2018-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Mon 2018-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Mon 2018-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Mon 2018-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Mon 2018-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Mon 2018-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Mon 2018-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:141LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite10:1410:14
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2018-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Mon 2018-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2018-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Mon 2018-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Mon 2018-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Mon 2018-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Skipton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Mon 2018-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Mon 2018-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Mon 2018-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Mon 2018-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:161LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite13:1513:16
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Northern07:441LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4407:45
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:141LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Settle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1410:14
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us