desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Armathwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 9PW
Advertisement

Armathwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern08:16Kirkby StephenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Kirkby Stephen07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Armathwaite08:1608:16
Carlisle08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite10:1510:15
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:161LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite13:1513:16
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern08:16Kirkby StephenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Kirkby Stephen07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite08:1608:16
Carlisle08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04
Leeds13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..