desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Armathwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 9PW
Advertisement

Armathwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern18:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite19:1319:13
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:411LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite20:4120:41
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
Northern11:451LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite11:4511:45
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sat 2018-09-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern18:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:411LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4120:41
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
Northern11:451LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Sat 2018-09-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:4511:45
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sat 2018-09-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..