hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Armathwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 9PW
Advertisement

Armathwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern09:392CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:381LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite11:3711:38
Carlisle11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sun 2018-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:132CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite13:1213:13
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Long Preston14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:241LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite16:2316:24
Carlisle16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sun 2018-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:372CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite17:3617:37
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2018-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sun 2018-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2018-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2018-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Sun 2018-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sun 2018-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Sun 2018-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2018-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sun 2018-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Hellifield19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Sun 2018-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Skipton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Sun 2018-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Sun 2018-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Sun 2018-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Sun 2018-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sun 2018-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:591LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite19:5919:59
Carlisle20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sun 2018-01-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern09:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:371LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3711:38
Carlisle11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sun 2018-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:122CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite13:1213:13
Leeds15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sun 2018-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite16:2316:24
Carlisle16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sun 2018-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:362CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite17:3617:37
Leeds20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sun 2018-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:591LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Settle18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-01-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:5919:59
Carlisle20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sun 2018-01-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us