desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Armathwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 9PW
Advertisement

Armathwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Northern15:411LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite15:4115:41
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:322CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite19:1319:13
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Thu 2020-11-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:272CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite20:2720:27
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2020-11-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Thu 2020-11-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Thu 2020-11-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-11-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Thu 2020-11-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Settle21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Thu 2020-11-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Skipton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Thu 2020-11-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Thu 2020-11-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Thu 2020-11-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Thu 2020-11-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 27th November
Northern06:032CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:03
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:461LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite07:4507:46
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Fri 2020-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Northern15:411LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:41
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:322CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Thu 2020-11-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:272CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-11-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite20:2720:27
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 27th November
Northern06:032CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:03
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Fri 2020-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4507:46
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Fri 2020-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..