desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Adwick Railway Station

Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern12:241AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick12:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick12:3312:33
South Elmsall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick12:5512:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:241AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick13:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:342DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick13:3413:34
South Elmsall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick13:5513:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern12:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick12:3312:33
Leeds13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:552SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick12:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick12:5512:56
Doncaster13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:342DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick13:3413:34
Leeds14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:542SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick13:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick13:5513:56
Doncaster14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...