desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Advertisement

Adwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern08:211AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick08:21
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick08:3308:33
South Elmsall08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:571LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick08:5608:57
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:251AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick09:25
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Wed 2024-04-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Wed 2024-04-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Wed 2024-04-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Wed 2024-04-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Wed 2024-04-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Wed 2024-04-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick09:3309:33
South Elmsall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Wed 2024-04-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2024-04-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2024-04-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2024-04-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Wed 2024-04-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:571LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick09:5609:57
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Wed 2024-04-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern08:002SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:1307:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster07:4607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:3308:33
Leeds09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick08:5608:57
Doncaster09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick09:3309:33
Leeds10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick09:5609:57
Doncaster10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Wed 2024-04-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:582SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster09:4509:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2024-04-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick09:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...