desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Advertisement

Adwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern07:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick07:5607:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:072DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick08:0708:07
South Elmsall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:211AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick08:21
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick08:3308:33
South Elmsall08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:481AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick08:48
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:571LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick08:5608:57
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern07:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick07:5607:56
Doncaster08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:022SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:1307:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster07:4607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:072DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:0708:07
Leeds08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:182SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:3308:33
Leeds09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick08:5608:57
Doncaster09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..