desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Advertisement

Adwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Northern23:312DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Mon 2019-03-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick23:3123:31
South Elmsall23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Mon 2019-03-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2019-03-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2019-03-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-03-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Mon 2019-03-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Mon 2019-03-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Northern00:051LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick00:0500:05
Bentley (South Yorkshire)00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-03-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2019-03-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:092DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick06:0806:09
South Elmsall06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:372DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick06:3706:37
South Elmsall06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:541AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick06:54
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2019-03-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-03-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Tue 2019-03-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-03-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-03-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Tue 2019-03-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:591LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick06:5906:59
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2019-03-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Northern23:312DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Mon 2019-03-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2019-03-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick23:3123:31
Leeds00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Mon 2019-03-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Northern00:051LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick00:0500:05
Doncaster00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2019-03-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:082DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:0806:09
Leeds06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:192DoncasterAdwickCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:372DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:3706:37
Leeds07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:532SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..