desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Advertisement

Adwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern20:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick20:3520:35
South Elmsall20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Fri 2022-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2022-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2022-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Fri 2022-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:571LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick20:5620:57
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick21:3521:35
South Elmsall21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick21:5621:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:231AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick22:23
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster22:3422:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:392DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick22:3922:39
South Elmsall22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern20:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick20:3520:35
Leeds21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick20:5620:57
Doncaster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick21:3521:35
Leeds22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick21:5621:56
Doncaster22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:012SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick22:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:392DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick22:3922:39
Leeds23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..