desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Advertisement

Adwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern19:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick19:3519:35
South Elmsall19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Tue 2020-07-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2020-07-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2020-07-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2020-07-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Tue 2020-07-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick20:5620:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2020-07-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick21:3521:35
South Elmsall21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Tue 2020-07-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2020-07-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2020-07-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2020-07-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Tue 2020-07-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick21:5621:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2020-07-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern19:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick19:3519:35
Leeds20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick20:5620:56
Doncaster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2020-07-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick21:3521:35
Leeds22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Tue 2020-07-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick21:5621:56
Doncaster22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2020-07-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..