desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Advertisement

Adwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern06:092DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick06:0806:09
South Elmsall06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:372DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick06:3706:37
South Elmsall06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:471AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick06:47
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Wed 2018-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:591LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick06:5806:59
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:042DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick07:0407:04
South Elmsall07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:161AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick07:16
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:4807:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern06:082DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:0806:09
Leeds06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:192DoncasterAdwickCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:372DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:3706:37
Leeds07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:522SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick06:5806:59
Doncaster07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:042DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:0407:04
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..