desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Advertisement

Adwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern16:342DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick16:3416:34
South Elmsall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Fri 2020-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2020-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2020-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Fri 2020-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Fri 2020-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick16:5516:55
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Fri 2020-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick17:3317:33
South Elmsall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Fri 2020-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2020-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2020-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Fri 2020-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Fri 2020-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick17:5617:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Fri 2020-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:321LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick18:3118:32
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Fri 2020-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick18:3518:35
South Elmsall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Fri 2020-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2020-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2020-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Fri 2020-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Fri 2020-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern16:342DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick16:3416:34
Leeds17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Fri 2020-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick16:5516:55
Doncaster17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Fri 2020-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick17:3317:33
Leeds18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Fri 2020-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick17:5617:56
Doncaster18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Fri 2020-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:311LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick18:3118:32
Doncaster18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Fri 2020-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick18:3518:35
Leeds19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Fri 2020-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..