desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Advertisement

Adwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern11:322DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick11:3211:32
South Elmsall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2020-01-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2020-01-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-01-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Sun 2020-01-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick11:5511:55
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Sun 2020-01-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:322DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick12:3212:32
South Elmsall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Sun 2020-01-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2020-01-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2020-01-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-01-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Sun 2020-01-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick12:5512:55
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Sun 2020-01-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:322DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick13:3213:32
South Elmsall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Sun 2020-01-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2020-01-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2020-01-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-01-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Sun 2020-01-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick13:5513:55
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Sun 2020-01-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern11:322DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick11:3211:32
Leeds12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick11:5511:55
Doncaster12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Sun 2020-01-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:322DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick12:3212:32
Leeds13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick12:5512:55
Doncaster13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Sun 2020-01-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:322DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick13:3213:32
Leeds14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Sun 2020-01-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick13:5513:55
Doncaster14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Sun 2020-01-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..