desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Advertisement

Adwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern12:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick12:5512:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:241AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick13:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick13:3313:33
South Elmsall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Thu 2019-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Thu 2019-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick13:5513:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:241AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick14:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick14:3314:33
South Elmsall14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Thu 2019-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Thu 2019-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern12:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick12:5512:56
Doncaster13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:562SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Mexborough12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick12:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick13:3313:33
Leeds14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick13:5513:56
Doncaster14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:562SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick13:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick14:3314:33
Leeds15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..