hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Advertisement

Adwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern09:161AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick09:16
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick09:3309:33
South Elmsall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick09:5509:55
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Sat 2018-01-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:151AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick10:15
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick10:3310:33
South Elmsall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2018-01-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2018-01-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-01-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Sat 2018-01-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick10:5410:55
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Sat 2018-01-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern09:032DoncasterAdwickCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick09:3309:33
Leeds10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:432SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick09:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick09:5509:55
Doncaster10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Sat 2018-01-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick10:3310:33
Leeds11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:432LincolnAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Lincoln08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield09:4809:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Sat 2018-01-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick10:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us