desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdovey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0RT
Advertisement

Aberdovey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey15:3415:35
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:26MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey05:2505:26
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Aberdovey07:2007:20
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey08:2208:22
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey09:1009:11
Tywyn09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5309:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:34PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:25MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2505:26
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2109:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..