desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdovey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0RT
Advertisement

Aberdovey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:21PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey09:2109:21
Penhelig09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey09:2609:26
Tywyn09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey11:2111:21
Penhelig11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Wed 2021-10-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-10-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey11:2611:26
Tywyn11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey13:2113:21
Penhelig13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Wed 2021-10-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-10-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:26MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey13:2613:26
Tywyn13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:21PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:2109:21
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:2609:26
Pwllheli12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:2111:21
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-10-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:2611:26
Pwllheli14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Wed 2021-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2113:21
Machynlleth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-10-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:26MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-10-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:2613:26
Pwllheli16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Wed 2021-10-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..