desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdovey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0RT
Advertisement

Aberdovey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales15:15MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey15:1415:15
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:32PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey15:3215:32
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Wed 2019-03-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-03-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey17:1317:14
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey17:3317:33
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Wed 2019-03-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-03-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey19:2319:23
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey19:4019:40
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Wed 2019-03-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-03-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales15:14MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15
Pwllheli17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:32PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-03-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-03-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-03-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23
Pwllheli21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-03-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-03-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-03-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..