desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdovey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0RT
Advertisement

Aberdovey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:13MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey09:1309:13
Tywyn09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Talsarnau10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham International
Aberdovey11:1411:14
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey11:3611:36
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1913:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Telford Central (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0814:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham International
Aberdovey13:1013:10
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Talybont14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2514:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:32PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey13:3213:32
Penhelig13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Fri 2020-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Fri 2020-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2020-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Fri 2020-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Telford Central (Fri 2020-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:13MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1309:13
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2210:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:32PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3213:32
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..