hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdovey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0RT
Advertisement

Aberdovey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:26MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-01-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey05:2505:26
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sat 2018-01-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-01-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-01-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-01-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-01-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sat 2018-01-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:31AberdoveyPenheligCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Aberdovey05:31
Penhelig05:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sat 2018-01-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-01-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey07:0107:02
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07AberdoveyPenheligCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Aberdovey07:07
Penhelig07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20BarmouthBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-01-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Aberdovey07:2007:20
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:4308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Caersws08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Telford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25AberdoveyPenheligCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Aberdovey07:25
Penhelig07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sat 2018-01-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:20PenheligAberdoveyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Penhelig05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-01-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:20
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:25MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-01-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey05:2505:26
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sat 2018-01-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56PenheligAberdoveyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Penhelig06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey06:56
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-01-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey07:0107:02
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14PenheligAberdoveyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Penhelig07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:14
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20BarmouthBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-01-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us