desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdovey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0RT
Advertisement

Aberdovey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales10:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey10:2310:23
Tywyn10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Talybont11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Talsarnau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5011:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Pwllheli12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey11:3611:36
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2020-07-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-07-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-07-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Sun 2020-07-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Sun 2020-07-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-07-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Telford Central (Sun 2020-07-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-07-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:2714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-07-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-07-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham International
Aberdovey13:1313:13
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:26PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey13:2613:26
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:4914:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Telford Central (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:2916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham International
Aberdovey15:1215:12
Tywyn15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Talybont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:36PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey15:3515:36
Penhelig15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2020-07-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-07-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-07-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Sun 2020-07-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-07-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Sun 2020-07-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-07-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-07-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Telford Central (Sun 2020-07-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-07-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-07-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-07-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales10:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2310:23
Pwllheli12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-07-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:26PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26
Birmingham International17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4514:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1215:12
Pwllheli17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-07-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3515:36
Birmingham International18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-07-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..