desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdovey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0RT
Advertisement

Aberdovey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales22:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey22:0622:06
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey22:2322:23
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Thu 2020-01-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:26MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey05:2605:26
Tywyn05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Fri 2020-01-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-01-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-01-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2020-01-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Fri 2020-01-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey07:0207:02
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20BarmouthBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Aberdovey07:2007:20
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Fri 2020-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:4308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Caersws08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Fri 2020-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Telford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3210:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey08:2308:23
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Fri 2020-01-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-01-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales22:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:26MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2605:26
Barmouth06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Fri 2020-01-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20BarmouthBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4407:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-01-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..