desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdovey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0RT
Advertisement

Aberdovey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:37MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey05:3705:37
Tywyn05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey07:0207:02
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Talybont07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Barmouth05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Aberdovey07:0707:07
Penhelig07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Thu 2020-11-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-11-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey08:2608:26
Penhelig08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Thu 2020-11-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-11-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-11-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey09:1309:13
Tywyn09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Talsarnau10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Thu 2020-11-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-11-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-11-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Thu 2020-11-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-11-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Thu 2020-11-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-11-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:37MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:3705:37
Barmouth06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Thu 2020-11-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Barmouth05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey07:0707:07
Machynlleth07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-11-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-11-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1309:13
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:1408:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-11-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-11-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..