desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdovey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0RT
Advertisement

Aberdovey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales07:20BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Aberdovey07:2007:20
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey08:2308:23
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Mon 2022-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey09:1109:11
Tywyn09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Telford Central (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham International
Aberdovey11:1411:14
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey11:3611:36
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Mon 2022-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Mon 2022-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2022-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Mon 2022-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Telford Central (Mon 2022-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales07:20BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:11
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14
Pwllheli13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-05-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-05-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..